three rivers conference - South Division

 

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct.
Won.
Lost
Pct.
Caledonia Warriors
5
0
1.000
14
0
1.000
Southland Rebels
4
1
.800
7
3
.700
Chatfield Gophers
2
3
.400
5
4
.556
Kingsland Knights
2
3
.400
4
5
.444
Fillmore Central Falcons
1
4
.200
4
6
.400
Rushford-Peterson Trojans
1
4
.200
4
6
.400

 

September 3rd, 2010 Weekend
Chatfield 13, St. Charles 12 *
Caledonia 14, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 13 (OT) *
Fillmore Central 28, Bethelem Academy 0 *
Lewiston-Altura 55, Rushford-Peterson 14 *
Kingsland 18, Dover-Eyota 12 *
Southland 62, Wabasha-Kellogg 14 *
* = non-conference

 

September 10th, 2010
Caledonia 35, Chatfield 0
Fillmore Central 27, Rushford-Peterson 26 (4 OT)
Southland 34, Kingsland 7

 

September 17th, 2010
Lewiston-Altura 37, Fillmore Central 13 *
Chatfield 20, Dover-Eyota 6 *
Rushford-Peterson 34, Wabasha-Kellogg 18 *
Caledonia 56, St. Charles 0 *
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 41, Kingsland 13 *
Southland -vs.- St. James *
* = non-conference

 

September 24th, 2010
Kingsland 28, St. Charles 7 *
Caledonia 47, Dover-Eyota 7 *
Rushford-Peterson 34, Bethlehem Academy 6 *
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 41, Chatfield 19 *
Fillmore Central 21, Wabasha-Kellogg 13 *
Lewiston-Altura 27, Southland 15 *
* = non-conference

 

October 1st, 2010
Caledonia 49, Rushford-Peterson 0
Southland 27, Chatfield 6
Kingsland 40, Fillmore Central 13

 

October 8th, 2010
Caledonia 48, Kingsland 6
Chatfield 33, Rushford-Peterson 14
Southland 52, Fillmore Central 13

 

October 15th, 2010
Southland 60, Rushford-Peterson 35
Kingsland 32, Chatfield 26
Caledonia 70, Fillmore Central 21

 

October 20th, 2010
Rushford-Peterson 34, Kingsland 22
Caledonia 26, Southland 0
Chatfield 35, Fillmore Central 26

 

October 26th, 2010
Caledonia 2, Winona Cotter 0 Section 1, 2A, Section Quarter-Final F
Chatfield 23, Kingsland 8 Section 1, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Southland 33, United South Central 7 Section 2, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Rushford-Peterson 48, Medford 26 Section 1, 1A, Section Quarter-Final
Fillmore Central 19, Bethlehem Academy 6 Section 1, 1A, Section Quarter-Final

 

October 30th, 2010
Goodhue 42, Rushford-Peterson 14 Section 1, 1A, Section Semi-Final
Caledonia 41, Chatfield 7 Section 1, 2A, Section Semi-Final
Triton 28, Southland 14 Section 2, 2A, Section Semi-Final
Blooming Prairie 53, Fillmore Central 15 Section 1, 1A, Section Semi-Final

 

November 5th, 2010
Caledonia 17, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 0 Section 1, 2A, Section Final

 

November 11th, 2010
Caledonia 7, Luverne 6 State Quarter-Final

 

November 19th, 2010
Caledonia 55, Ottertail Central 7 State Semi-Final

 

November 26th, 2010
Caledonia 28, Triton 7 State Final

 

Home - Current Schedule - Champions - Conferences - Closed Schools

November 26, 2010