southwest conference

 

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct.
Won
Lost
Pct.
Jackson County Central Huskies
5
1
.833
9
2
.818
Marshall Tigers
5
1
.833
9
2
.818
Luverne Cardinals
5
1
.833
9
3
.750
Redwood Valley Cardinals
3
3
.500
5
4
.556
Windom Eagles
2
4
.333
5
5
.500
Pipestone Arrows
1
5
.167
2
7
.222
Worthington Trojans
0
6
.000
1
7
.125

 

September 3rd, 2010 Weekend
Redwood Valley 28, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 0 *
Eden Valley-Watkins 33, Pipestone 0 *
Marshall 28, Mankato East 21 *
Windom 40, St. James 7 *
Jackson County Central 26, New Ulm 12 *
Luverne 42, Martin County West 12 *
Fairmont 48, Worthington 6 *
* = non-conference

 

September 10th, 2010
Jackson County Central 51, Worthington 21
Luverne 41, Redwood Valley 6
Windom 12, Pipestone 0
Marshall -vs.- Fairmont *
* = non-conference

 

September 17th, 2010
Marshall 56, Redwood Valley 0
Luverne 10, Jackson County Central 9
Windom 27, New Ulm 12 *
Pipestone 19, Worthington 12
* = non-conference

 

September 24th, 2010
Redwood Valley 46, Minneapolis Edison 26 *
Windom 26, Worthington 6
Jackson County Central 27, Marshall 17
Luverne 7, Pipestone 0
* = non-conference

 

October 1st, 2010
Luverne 31, Windom 16
Marshall 33, Pipestone 13
Worthington 25, Minneapolis Henry 0 *
Jackson County Central 46, Redwood Valley 6
* = non-conference

 

October 8th, 2010
Redwood Valley 20, Pipestone 16
Luverne 46, Worthington 6
Marshall 31, Windom 20
Jackson County Central 27, West Central, SD 13 *
* = non-conference

 

October 13th & 15th, 2010
Jackson County Central 41, Pipestone 0
Marshall 41, Worthington 0
Redwood Valley 12, Windom 6
Harrisburg, SD 33, Luverne 21 *
* = non-conference

 

October 20th, 2010
Marshall 15, Luverne 13
Jackson County Central 29, Windom 0
Pipestone 32, Madison, SD 21 *
Redwood Valley 35, Worthington 21
* = non-conference

 

October 26th, 2010
Marshall 33, New Ulm 0 Section 2, 4A, Section Quarter-Final
Fairmont 35, Redwood Valley 7 Section 3, 3A, Section Quarter-Final
Windom 21, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 0 Section 3, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Luverne 22, Pipestone 7 Section 3, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Jackson County Central 48, St. James 0 Section 3, 2A, Section Quarter-Final

 

October 30th, 2010
Marshall 27, Willmar 18 Section 2, 4A, Section Semi-Final
Jackson County Central 42, Windom 0 Section 3, 2A, Section Semi-Final
Luverne 42, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 6 Section 3, 2A, Section Semi-Final

 

November 5th, 2010
Mankato West 39, Marshall 35 Section 2, 4A, Section Final
Luverne 35, Jackson County Central 23 Section 3, 2A, Section Final

 

November 11th, 2010
Caledonia 7, Luverne 6 State Quarter-Final

 

Home - Current Schedule - Champions - Conferences - Closed Schools

November 14, 2010