south suburban conference

 

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct.
Won
Lost
Pct.
Rosemount Irish
8
0
1.000
12
1
.923
Lakeville North Panthers
6
2
.750
7
3
.700
Lakeville South Cougars
5
2
.714
8
4
.667
Eastview Lightning
5
2
.714
7
4
.636
Eagan Wildcats
4
4
.500
6
5
.545
Prior Lake Lakers
4
4
.500
4
5
.444
Burnsville Blaze
3
5
.375
4
6
.400
Bloomington Kennedy Eagles
2
6
.250
3
7
.300
Apple Valley Eagles
2
6
.250
2
7
.222
Bloomington Jefferson Jaguars
0
8
.000
0
9
.000

 

September 2nd & 3rd, 2010 Weekend
Rosemount 34, Bloomington Kennedy 13
Lakeville South 28, Eagan 20
Prior Lake 17, Apple Valley 14
Burnsville 35, Bloomington Jefferson 20
Lakeville North 3, Eastview 0 OT

 

September 10th, 2010
Lakeville North 27, Apple Valley 19
Rosemount 35, Burnsville 6
Eagan 15, Bloomington Kennedy 13
Prior Lake 34, Bloomington Jefferson 12
Eden Prairie 21, Eastview 7 *
Wayzata 45, Lakeville South 20 *
* = non-conference

 

September 17th, 2010
Lakeville South 13. Apple Valley 6
Lakeville North 27, Bloomington Jefferson 7
Rosemount 28, Prior Lake 14
Eastview 23, Eagan 21
Bloomington Kennedy 40, Burnsville 29

 

September 24th, 2010
Eagan 26, Apple Valley 25
Prior Lake 34, Burnsville 33
Eastview 25, Bloomington Kennedy 7
Rosemount 26, Lakeville North 12
Lakeville South 55, Bloomington Jefferson 18

 

October 1st, 2010
Rosemount 35, Lakeville South 3
Eagan 36, Bloomington Jefferson 22
Prior Lake 23, Bloomington Kennedy 21
Eastview 20, Apple Valley 0
Burnsville 26, Lakeville North 3

 

October 8th, 2010
Bloomington Kennedy 41, Bloomington Jefferson 28
Rosemount 35, Apple Valley 3
Eagan 41, Prior Lake 21
Lakeville North 14, Lakeville South 3
Eastview 29, Eastview 21

 

October 15th, 2010
Lakeville North 20, Bloomington Kennedy 13
Lakeville South 53, Prior Lake 14
Rosemount 34, Eastview 20
Burnsville 38, Eagan 21
Apple Valley 45, Bloomington Jefferson 13

 

October 20th, 2010
Apple Valley 30, Bloomington Kennedy 6
Lakeville North 16, Prior Lake 15
Lakeville South 21, Burnsville 13
Rosemount 35, Eagan 14
Eastview 48, Bloomington Jefferson 27

 

October 26th, 2010
Lakeville South 38, Rochester John Marshall 8 Section 1, 5A, Section Quarter-Final
Lakeville North 39, Farmington 14 Section 1, 5A, Section Quarter-Final
Eagan 48, Henry Sibley 12 Section 4, 5A, Section Quarter-Final
Burnsville 22, Apple Valley 16 Section 3, 5A, Section Quarter-Final
Bloomington Kennedy 21, Prior Lake 19 Section 3, 5A, Section Quarter-Final
Eastview 12, Bloomington Jefferson 0 Section 3, 5A, Section Quarter-Final
Rosemount Bye

 

October 30th, 2010
Lakeville South 21, Lakeville North 7 Section 1, 5A, Section Semi-Final
Rosemount 42, Burnsville 14 Section 3, 5A, Section Semi-Final
Eastview 20, Bloomington Kennedy 0 Section 3, 5A, Section Semi-Final
Eagan 38, East Ridge 20 Section 4, 5A, Section Semi-Final

 

November 5th, 2010
Lakeville South 49, Rochester Century17 Section 1, 5A, Section Final
Rosemount 29, Eastview 18 Section 3, 5A, Section Final
Cretin-Derham Hall 23, Eagan 14 Section 4, 5A, Section Final

 

November 11th, 2010
Rosemount 24, Lakeville South 14 State Quarter-Final

 

November 19th, 2010
Rosemount 28, Brainerd 14 State Semi-Final

 

November 26th, 2010
Wayzata 31, Rosemount 14 State Final

 

Home - Current Schedule - Champions - Conferences - Closed Schools

November 26, 2010