south confederacy conference

 

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct.
Won.
Lost
Pct.
Edgerton Flying Dutchmen
8
0
1.000
11
1
.917
Nicollet Raiders
8
0
1.000
10
1
.909
Hills-Beaver Creek Patriots
6
2
.750
7
3
.700
Madelia Blackhawks
4
4
.500
4
5
.444
Westbrook-Walnut Grove Chargers
4
4
.500
4
5
.444
Cleveland Clippers
3
5
.375
5
6
.454
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton Bulldogs
3
5
.375
4
6
.400
Truman Blue Jays
3
5
.375
3
6
.333
Granada-Huntley-East Chain Mustangs
1
7
.125
1
7
.125
Alden-Conger Knights
0
8
.000
0
8
.000

 

September 2nd, 2010 Weekend
Madelia 20, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 14
Hills-Beaver Creek 45, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 13
Edgerton 60, Alden-Conger 0
Nicollet 35, Cleveland 8
Truman 14, Granada-Huntley-East Chain 0

 

September 10th, 2010
Nicollet 34, Granada-Huntley-East Chain 0
Westbrook-Walnut Grove 36, Alden-Conger 8
Truman 16, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 6
Hills-Beaver Creek 26, Madelia 0
Edgerton 62, Cleveland 14

 

September 17th, 2010
Nicollet 49, Madelia 8
Truman 40, Alden-Conger 16
Westbrook-Walnut Grove 20, Granada-Huntley-East Chain 19
Edgerton 40, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 6
Hills-Beaver Creek 42, Cleveland 22

 

September 24th, 2010
Hills-Beaver Creek 64, Alden-Conger 8
Nicollet 48, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 20
Madelia 44, Truman 6
Westbrook-Walnut Grove 64, Cleveland 48
Edgerton 66, Granada-Huntley-East Chain 6

 

October 1st, 2010
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 36, Cleveland 30
Edgerton 54, Madelia 24
Nicollet 27, Hills-Beaver Creek 26
Granada-Huntley-East Chain 39, Alden-Conger 14
Westbrook-Walnut Grove 30, Truman 0

 

October 8th, 2010
Cleveland 32, Truman 6
Nicollet 42, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 6
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 55, Alden-Conger 26
Madelia 50, Granada-Huntley-East Chain 22
Edgerton 36, Hills-Beaver Creek 12

 

October 15th, 2010
Hills-Beaver Creek 50, Granada-Huntley-East Chain 0
Cleveland 38, Alden-Conger 6
Edgerton 74, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 18
Madelia 50, Janesville-Walforf-Pemberton 30
Nicollet 47, Truman 0

 

October 20th, 2010
Nicollet 53, Alden-Conger 0
Cleveland 28, Madelia 20
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 24, Granada-Huntley-East Chain 18
Hills-Beaver Creek 52, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 8
Edgerton 50, Truman 14

 

October 26th, 2010
Fulda 35, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 14 Section 3, 1A, Section Quarter-Final
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 34, St. Clair 28 (OT) Section 2, 9-Man, Section Quarter-Final
Cleveland 36, Truman 14 Section 2, 9-Man, Section Quarter-Final
Edgerton 52, Hancock 12 Section 3, 9-Man, Section Quarter-Final
Hills-Beaver Creek 12, Brandon-Evnasville 0 Section 3, 9-Man, Section Quarter-Final
Nicollet Bye
Madelia Bye

 

October 30th, 2010
Nicollet 34, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 0 Section 2, 9-Man, Section Semi-Final
Cleveland 42, Madelia 36 Section 2, 9-Man, Section Semi-Final
Edgerton 20, Hills-Beaver Creek 14 Section 3, 9-Man, Section Semi-Final

 

November 5th, 2010
Nicollet 58, Cleveland 20 Section 2, 9-Man, Section Final
Edgerton 22, Wheaton 16 Section 4, 9-Man, Section Final

 

November 12th, 2010
Underwood 28, Nicollet 0 State Quarter-Final
Lanesboro 29, Edgerton 28 (OT) State Quarter-Final

 

Home - Current Schedule - Champions - Conferences - Closed Schools

November 14, 2010