south central conference

 

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct.
Won
Lost
Pct.
Fairmont Cardinals
5
0
1.000
7
2
.778
Waseca Bluejays
4
1
.800
7
2
.778
Blue Earth Buccaneers
3
2
.600
6
3
.667
New Ulm Eagles
2
3
.400
2
7
.222
St. Peter Saints
1
4
.200
2
7
.222
St. James Saints
0
5
.000
1
8
.111

 

September 2nd & 3rd, 2010 Weekend
Blue Earth 12, United South Central 0 *
Jackson County Central 26, New Ulm 12 *
Albert Lea 29, Waseca 7 *
Le Sueur-Henderson 52, St. Peter 7 *
Fairmont 48, Worthington 6 *
Windom 40, St. James 7 *
* = non-conference

 

September 10th, 2010
Marshall 28, Fairmont 14 *
New Ulm 27, St. James 6
St. Peter 36, Mankato Loyola 14 *
Waseca 7, Blue Earth 0
* = non-conference

 

September 17th, & 18th, 2010
Blue Earth 33, St. Peter 7
Windom 27, New Ulm 12 *
Southland 42, St. James 14 *
Waseca 55, Blooming Prairie 53 OT *
St. Paul Central 21, Fairmont 20 *
* = non-conference

 

September 24th, 2010
Waseca 47, St. Peter 20
Fairmont 27, New Ulm 12
Blue Earth 34, St. James 13

 

October 1st, 2010
Blue Earth 36, New Ulm 16
Fairmont 41, Waseca 21
St. Peter 36, St. James 35

 

October 8th, 2010
Waseca 27, St. James 21
Fairmont 26, Blue Earth 0
New Ulm 14, St. Peter 7

 

October 15th, 2010
Benilde-St. Margaret's 38, New Ulm 8 *
Waseca 27, Blue Earth 24 (OT)
Fairmont 55, St. Peter 34
St. James 55, Minneapolis Roosevelt 26 *
* = non-conference

 

October 20th, 2010
Waseca 22, New Ulm 12
Fairmont 43, St. James 7
Blue Earth 47, St. Peter 12

 

October 26th, 2010
Marshall 33, New Ulm 0 Section 2, 4A, Section Quarter-Final
Waseca 70, Minneapolis Roosevelt 0 Section 2, 3A, Section Quarter-Final
Blue Earth 35, Belle Plaine 0 Section 2, 3A, Section Quarter-Final
Minneapolis Washburn 34, St. Peter 22 Section 2, 3A, Section Quarter-Final
Fairmont 35, Redwood Valley 7 Section 3, 3A, Section Quarter-Final
Jackson County Central 48, St. James 0 Section 3, 2A, Section Quarter-Final

 

October 30th, 2010
LeSueur-Henderson 42, Waseca 20 Section 2, 3A, Section Semi-Final
Minneapolis Washburn 40, Blue Earth 13 Section 2, 3A, Section Semi-Final
Glencoe-Silver Lake 28, Fairmont 21 Section 3, 3A, Section Semi-Final

 

Home - Current Schedule - Champions - Conferences - Closed Schools

November 3, 2010