Pheasant Conference - North Division

 

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct
Won
Lost
Pct.
Underwood Rockets
4
1
.800
10
3
.769
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy Comets
4
1
.800
8
3
.727
Bertha-Hewitt Bears
4
1
.800
5
5
.500
Eagle Valley Rebels
2
3
.400
4
5
.444
Verndale Pirates
1
4
.200
2
7
.222
Ashby Arrows
0
5
.000
1
8
.143

 

September 3rd, 2010 Weekend
Brandon-Evansville 46, Ashby 16 *
Underwood 48, Lincoln H I 0 *
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 14, Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 0 *
Chokio-Alberta 34, Bertha-Hewitt 32 *
Eagle Valley 48, Hancock 0 *
Wheaton 12, Verndale 8 *
* = non-conference

 

September 10th, 2010
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 26, Eagle Valley 20
Verndale 44, Ashby 8
Underwood 20, Bertha-Hewitt 0

 

September 17th, 2010
Underwood 46, Eagle Valley 16
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy -vs.- Ashby
Bertha-Hewitt 36, Verndale 14

 

September 24th, 2010
Bertha-Hewitt 48, Eagle Valley 20
Underwood 61, Ashby 8
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 55, Verndale 6

 

October 1st, 2010
Bertha-Hewitt 52, Ashby 12
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 49, Underwood 14
Eagle Valley 10, Verndale 6

 

October 8th, 2010
Eagle Valley 65, Ashby 28
Underwood 32, Verndale 0
Bertha-Hewitt 34, Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 10

 

October 15th, 2010
Wheaton 51, Bertha-Hewitt 8 *
Lincoln H I 49, Eagle Valley 34 *
Ashby 32, Hancock 24 *
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 47, Chokio-Alberta 38 *
Brandon-Evansville 38, Underwood 28 *
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 20, Verndale 12 *
* = non-conference

 

October 20th, 2010
Eagle Valley 42, Chokio-Alberta 38 *
Underwood 49, Hancock 13 *
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 20, Brandon-Evansville 14 *
Verndale 38, Lincoln H I 6 *
Wheaton 77, Ashby 16 *
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 36, Bertha-Hewitt 0 *
* = non-conference

 

October 26th, 2010
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 30, Ashby 6 Section 4, 9-Man, Section Quarter-Final
Bertha-Hewitt 28, Onamia 0 Section 4, 9-Man, Section Quarter-Final
Isle 20, Eagle Valley 0 Section 4, 9-Man, Section Quarter-Final
Underwood 22, Verndale 6 Section 4, 9-Man, Section Quarter-Final

 

October 30th, 2010
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 24, Bertha-Hewitt 22 Section 4, 9-Man, Section Semi-Final
Underwood 48, Isle 14 Section 4, 9-Man, Section Semi-Final

 

November 5th, 2010
Underwood 27, Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 14 Section 4, 9-Man, Section Final

 

November 13th, 2010
Underwood 28, Nicollet 0 State Quarter-Final

 

November 20th, 2010
Cromwell 18, Underwood 12 State Semi-Final

 

Home - Current Schedule - Champions - Conferences - Closed Schools

November 20, 2010