Northern Plains Conference - 'AA' Division

 

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct
Won
Lost
Pct.
Barnesville Trojans
7
0
1.000
13
1
.929
Frazee Hornets
5
2
.714
6
3
.667
Hawley Nuggets
5
2
.714
6
4
.600
Red Lake County Rebels
5
2
.714
6
3
.667
Bagley Flyers
2
5
.286
3
7
.300
Lake of the Woods Bears
2
5
.286
3
6
.333
Pine River-Backus Tigers
2
5
.286
3
6
.333
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley Wolves
0
7
.000
0
9
.000

 

September 3rd, 2010 Weekend
Frazee 29, Fertile-Beltrami 14 *
Lake of the Woods 19, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 8 *
Barnesville 45, Lake Park-Audubon 15 *
Fosston 41, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 0 *
Mahnomen 30, Hawley 6 *
Pine River-Backus 28, Cass Lake-Bena 0 *
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 32, Bagley 0 *
Red Lake County 47, Blackduck 8 *
* = non-conference

 

September 10th, 2010
Barnesville 35, Frazee 0
Red Lake County 24, Lake of the Woods 12
Hawley 46, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 0
Bagley 14, Pine River-Backus 0

 

September 17th, 2010
Pine River-Backus 21, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 20
Barnesville 35, Red Lake County 8
Hawley 21, Frazee 12
Lake of the Woods 16, Bagley 8

 

September 24th, 2010
Hawley 36, Pine River-Backus 14
Barnesville 17, Lake of the Woods 6
Red Lake County 49, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 22
Frazee 42, Bagley 0

 

October 1st, 2010
Frazee 21, Lake of the Woods 6
Hawley 34, Bagley 6
Barnesville 54, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 0
Red Lake County 52, Pine River-Backus 21

 

October 8th, 2010
Pine River-Backus 21, Lake of the Woods 16
Frazee 48, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 0
Barnesville 42, Hawley 0
Red Lake County 24, Bagley 6

 

October 15th, 2010
Lake of the Woods 47, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 0
Frazee 45, Pine River-Backus 6
Barnesville 63, Bagley 14
Red Lake County 30, Hawley 28

 

October 20th, 2010
Barnesville 62, Pine River-Backus 7
Bagley 50, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 0
Hawley 22, Lake of the Woods 8
Frazee 32, Red Lake County 20

 

October 26th, 2010
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 22, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 0 Section 8, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Hawley 34, Warroad 0 Section 8, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Bagley 28, Frazee 0 Section 8, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Barnesville 2, Parkers Prairie 0 Section 6, 1A, Section Quarter-Final F
Upsala 23, Pine River-Backus 0 Section 6, 1A, Section Quarter-Final
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 24, Lake of the Woods 0 Section 8, 1A, Section Quarter-Final
Fertile-Beltrami 23, Red Lake County 8 Section 8, 1A, Section Quarter-Final

 

October 30th, 2010
Barnesville 42, Royalton 0 Section 6, 1A, Section Semi-Final
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 24, Hawley 0 Section 8, 2A, Section Semi-Final
Pelican Rapids 21, Bagley 0 Section 8, 1A, Section Semi-Final

 

November 5th, 2010
Barnesville 57, Browerville 21 Section 6, 1A, Section Final

 

November 12th, 2010
Barnesville 24, Mahnomen 6 State Quarter-Final

 

November 19th, 2010
Barnesville 49, Goodhue 30 State Semi-Final

 

November 26th, 2010
New Ulm Cathedral 19, Barnesville 13 State Final

 

Home - Current Schedule - Champions - Conferences - Closed Schools

November 26, 2010