Little Sioux Conference

 

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct
Won
Lost
Pct.
Dawson-Boyd Blackjacks
7
1
.875
9
2
.818
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton Panthers
7
1
.875
8
2
.800
Minneota Vikings
6
1
.857
11
2
.846
Adrian Dragons
6
2
.750
9
3
.750
Canby Lancers
6
2
.750
7
3
.700
MACCRAY Wolverines
5
3
.625
6
4
.600
Lakeview Lakers
4
4
.500
4
5
.444
Fulda Raiders
3
5
.375
4
6
.400
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton Knights
3
5
.375
3
6
.333
Murray County Central Rebels
0
8
.000
0
9
.000
Ortonville Trojans
0
8
.000
0
9
.000
Renville County West
0
8
.000
0
8
.000

 

September 2nd, 2010 Weekend
Dawson-Boyd 72, Renville County West 0
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 36, MACCRAY 14
Minneota 49, Adrian 12
Fulda 22, Ortonville 18
Lakeview 14, Murray County Central 6
Canby 35, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 14

 

September 10th, 2010
Adrian 46, Murray County Central 7
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 32, Dawson-Boyd 27
MACCRAY 49, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 19
Canby 68, Renville County West 0
Minneota 69, Fulda 0
Lakeview 34, Ortonville 19

 

September 17th, 2010
Fulda 6, Murray County Central 0
Minneota 47, Minneota 0
Dawson Boyd 41, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 0
MACCRAY 49, Renville County West 8
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 19, Canby 9
Adrian 47, Ortonville 14

 

September 24th, 2010
Fulda 39, Renville County West 6
Adrian 21, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 19
Lakeview 20, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 13
Dawson-Boyd 41, Murray County Central 7
MACCRAY 54, Ortonville 12
Minneota 54, Canby 0

 

October 1st, 2010
Dawson-Boyd 46, Ortonville 7
Minneota 41, MACCRAY 7
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 65, Fulda 0
Lakeview 2, Renville County West 0 F
Canby 35, Murray County Central 13
Adrian 34, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 14

 

October 8th, 2010
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 34, Lakeview 7
Dawson-Boyd 28, Minneota 20
MACCRAY 43, Murray County Central 6
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 33, Fulda 0
Adrian 2, Renville County West 0 F
Canby 41, Canby 6

 

October 14th & 15th, 2010
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 47, Ortonville 19
Minneota 62, Lester Prairie-Holy Trinity 0
Dawson-Boyd 27, Adrian 14
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 70, Murray County Central 6
MACCRAY 30, Lakeview 20
Canby 29, Fulda 13

 

October 19th & 20th, 2010
Adrian 42, Adrian 6
Minneota 65, Ortonville 7
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 2, Renville County West 0
Dawson-Boyd 49, MACCRAY 21
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 41, Murray County Central 18
Canby 24, Lakeview 0

 

October 26th, 2010
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 26, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 8 Section 3, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Adrian 48, Southwestern United 16 Section 3, 1A, Section Quarter-Final
Fulda 35, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 14 Section 3, 1A, Section Quarter-Final
Red Rock Central 39, Murray County Central 12 Section 3, 1A, Section Quarter-Final
Minneota 55, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 7 Section 5, 1A, Section Quarter-Final
Dawson-Boyd 44, Ortonville 13 Section 5, 1A, Section Quarter-Final
MACCRAY 16, Lakeview 0 Section 5, 1A, Section Quarter-Final
Canby 29, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 3 Section 5, 1A, Section Quarter-Final

 

October 30th, 2010
Luverne 42, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 6 Section 3, 2A, Section Semi-Final
Adrian 48, Fulda 7 Section 3, 1A, Section Semi-Final
Dawson-Boyd 46, MACCRAY 6 Section 5, 1A, Section Semi-Final
Minneota 48, Canby 0 Section 5, 1A, Section Semi-Final

 

November 5th, 2010
Adrian 41, Red Rock Central 20 Section 3, 1A, Section Final
Minneota 40, Dawson-Boyd 7 Section 5, 1A, Section Final

 

November 12th & 13th, 2010
Goodhue 30, Adrian 21 State Quarter-Final
Minneota 45, Barnum 6 State Quarter-Final

 

November 20th, 2010
New Ulm Cathedral 34, Minneota 33 State Semi-Final

 

Home - Current Schedule - Champions - Conferences - Closed Schools

November 20, 2010