Independents

 

School
Conference
Won
Lost
Pct.
MN Academy for the Deaf Trojans
7
1
.875
Bemidji Lumberjacks
9
2
.818
Detroit Lakes Lakers
7
3
.700
Grand Rapids Thunderhawks
7
3
.700
Duluth Central Trojans
5
4
.556
Moorhead Spuds
6
5
.545
Duluth East Greyhounds
0
9
.000

 

September 3rd, 2010 Weekend
Bemidji 28, Moorhead 21
WI School for the Deaf 30, MN Academy for the Deaf 16
Duluth Central 21, Hermantown 0
St. Francis 48, Duluth East 13
Grand Rapids 50, Greenway 0
Fargo Shanley, ND 23, Detroit Lakes 21

 

September 10th, 2010
Bemidji 35, Fergus Falls 6
Moorhead 7, Rocori 0
MN Academy for the Deaf 52, KS School for the Deaf
Bismarck, ND 49, Detroit Lakes 7
Duluth Central 14, Ashland, WI 6
Grand Rapids 40, Duluth East 0

 

September 17th, 2010
Bemidji 28, St. Cloud Apollo 7
MN Academy for the Deaf 50, Elmore Academy 16
Moorhead 23, Little Falls 13
Detroit Lakes 28, Grand Rapids 6
South St. Paul 42, Duluth East 14
Kingsford, MI 30, Duluth Central 12

 

September 24th, 2010
Brainerd 33, Bemidji 28
Moorhead 47, Fergus Falls 23
MN Academy for the Deaf 52, IA School for the Deaf 6
Minnetonka 47, Duluth East 0
Detroit Lakes 38, Fargo Davies, ND 2
Grand Rapids 21, Duluth Central 2

 

October 1st & 2nd, 2010
MN Academy for the Deaf 38, E.C.H.O. Charter 6
Bemidji 14, Alexandria 7
Willmar 35, Moorhead 26
Detroit Lakes 34, Duluth Central 17
Grand Forks Central, ND 36, Duluth East 21
Grand Rapids 39, Ashland, WI 21

 

October 8th, 2010
Moorhead 21, St. Cloud Tech 14
Sauk Rapids-Rice -vs.- Bemidji 20, Sauk Rapids-Rice 16
MN Academy for the Deaf 42, MO School for the Deaf 20
Detroit Lakes 28, Grand Forks Red River, ND 14
Duluth Central 58, Duluth East 12
Minneapolis De LaSalle 62, Grand Rapids 21

 

October 15th, 2010
Brainerd 28, Moorhead 7
MN Academy for the Deaf 16, Vessey Academy 6
Duluth Central -vs.- St. Paul Como Park
Bemidji 22, St. Cloud Tech 7
Grand Rapids 42, Two Harbors 14
Detroit Lakes 39. Thief River Falls 22
Duluth Central 37, St. Paul Como Park 6
Crookston 47, Duluth East 32

 

October 20th, 2010
MN Academy for the Deaf 44, North Star Academy 0
Alexandria 20, Moorhead 14
Bemidji 7, Sartell-St. Stephen 0
Detroit Lakes 55, Duluth East 32
Grand Rapids 21, Deer River 6

 

October 26th, 2010
Moorhead 52, Duluth East 0 Section 8, 5A, Section Quarter-Final
Duluth Central 41, Hibbing 0 Section 7, 4A, Section Quarter-Final
Detroit Lakes 37, St. Cloud Apollo 0 Section 8, 4A, Section Quarter-Final
Bemidji Bye
Grand Rapids Bye

 

October 30th, 2010
Moorhead 9, Cambridge-Isanti 3 Section 8, 5A, Section Semi-Final
Bemidji 34, Hermantown 6 Section 7, 4A, Section Semi-Final
Grand Rapids 16, Duluth Central 12 Section 7, 4A, Section Semi-Final
Alexandria 34, Detroit Lakes 13 Section 8, 4A, Section Semi-Final

 

November 5th, 2010
Brainerd 35, Moorhead 12 Section 8, 5A, Section Final
Bemidji 33, Grand Rapids 18 Section 7, 4A, Section Final

 

November 11th, 2010
Rogers 24, Bemidji 21 State Quarter-Final

 

Home - Current Schedule - Champions - Conferences - Closed Schools

November 12, 2010