Hiawatha Valley Conference - Gold Division

 

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct
Won
Lost
Pct.
Triton Cobras
6
0
1.000
13
1
.929
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Cougars
5
1
.833
7
4
.636
Goodhue Wildcats
4
2
.667
9
4
.692
Pine Island Panthers
3
3
.500
3
6
.333
Winona Cotter Ramblers
2
4
.333
2
7
.222
Kenyon-Wanamingo Knights
1
5
.167
2
7
.250
Hayfield Vikings
0
6
.000
0
9
.000

 

September 3rd, 2010 Weekend
Stewartville 27, Hayfield 7 *
Cannon Falls 42, Kenyon-Wanamingo 14 *
Rochester Lourdes 48, Pine Island 13 *
Triton 28, Kasson-Mantorville 21 *
Goodhue 48, Lake City 13 *
La Crescent 49, Winona Cotter 21 *
Byron 28, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 6 *
* = non-conference

 

September 10th, 2010
La Crescent 37, Goodhue 6 *
Winona Cotter 14, Hayfield 7
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 24, Pine Island 6
Triton 29, Kenyon-Wanamingo 0
* = non-conference

 

September 17th, 2010
Triton 40, Pine Island 7
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 26, Winona Cotter 13
Goodhue 10, Hayfield 8
Kenyon-Wanamingo 25, Lake City 7 *
* = non-conference

 

September 24th, 2010
Triton 27, Winona Cotter 0
Pine Island 26, Kenyon-Wanamingo 15
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 32, Goodhue 14
Byron 26, Hayfield 22 *
* = non-conference

 

October 1st, 2010
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 27, Hayfield 6
Winona Cotter 34, Kenyon-Wanamingo 20
Cannon Falls 48, Pine Island 7 *
Triton 42, Goodhue 11
* = non-conference

 

October 8th, 2010
Goodhue 20, Kenyon-Wanamingo 7
Triton 39, Hayfield 20
Pine Island 31, Winona Cotter 19
Rochester Lourdes 24, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 0 *
* = non-conference

 

October 15th, 2010
Goodhue 47, Pine Island 2
Triton 21, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 19
Kenyon-Wanamingo 29, Hayfield 26
Kasson-Mantorville 49, Winona Cotter 19 *
* = non-conference

 

October 20th, 2010
Goodhue 26, Winona Cotter 0
Pine Island 13, Hayfield 0
Triton 37, Stewartville 7 *
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 27, Kenyon-Wanamingo 7
* = non-conference

 

October 26th, 2010
Caledonia 2, Winona Cotter 0 Section 1, 2A, Section Quarter-Final F
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 30, Pine Island 0 Section 1, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 39, Hayfield 12 Section 2, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Triton 37, Kenyon-Wanamingo 0 Section 2, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Goodhue 53, Randolph 6 Section 1, 1A, Section Quarter-Final

 

October 30th, 2010
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 34, Dover-Eyota 15 Section 1, 2A, Section Semi-Final
Triton 28, Southland 14 Section 2, 2A, Section Semi-Final
Goodhue 42, Rushford-Peterson 14 Section 1, 1A, Section Semi-Final

 

November 5th, 2010
Caledonia 17, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 0 Section 1, 2A, Section Final
Goodhue 28, Blooming Prairie 13 Section 1, 1A, Section Final
Triton 27, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 26 Section 2, 2A, Section Final

 

November 11th & 15th, 2010
Triton 28, Maple Lake 21 State Quarter-Final
Goodhue 30, Adrian 21 State Quarter-Final

 

November 19th, 2010
Barnesville 49, Goodhue 30 State Semi-Final
Triton 12, Eden Valley-Watkins 6 State Semi-Final

 

November 26th, 2010
Caledonia 28, Triton 7 State Final

 

Home - Current Schedule - Champions - Conferences - Closed Schools

November 26, 2010