Heart 'O' Lakes Classic Conference

 

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct.
Won.
Lost
Pct.
Breckenridge Cowboys
6
0
1.000
10
1
.909
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Rebels
4
2
.667
8
3
.727
Staples-Motley Cardinals
4
2
.667
5
4
.556
Pelican Rapids Vikings
3
3
.500
7
5
.583
West Central Area Knights
2
4
.333
3
6
.333
Warroad Warriors
2
4
.333
3
6
.333
Wadena-Deer Creek Wolverines
0
6
.000
1
8
.111

 

September 3rd, 2010 Weekend
Wadena-Deer Creek 19, Park Rapids 13 *
Pelican Rapids 31, Perham 7 *
Pequot Lakes 26, Staples-Motley 20 *
Roseau 14, Warroad 6 *
Breckenridge 33, Wahpeton, ND 7 *
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 13, West Central Area 0 *
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 17, East Grand Forks 0 *
* = non-conference

 

September 10th, 2010
Warroad 28, Thief River Falls 6 *
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 28, West Central Area 7
Staples-Motley 38, Wadena-Deer Creek 0
Breckenridge 26, Pelican Rapids 7
* = non-conference

 

September 17th, 2010
Pelican Rapids 20, Wadena-Deer Creek 6
Breckenridge 59, West Central Area 0
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 20, Perham 6 *
Staples-Motley 28, Warroad 12
* = non-conference

 

September 24th, 2010
West Central Area 12, Wadena-Deer Creek 0
Breckenridge 28, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 20
Staples-Motley 52, Roseau 14 *
Pelican Rapids -vs.- Warroad 28, Pelican Rapids 12
* = non-conference

 

October 1st, 2010
Breckenridge 41, Crookston 7 *
West Central Area 27, Warroad 24
Pelican Rapids 31, Staples-Motley 20
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 27, Wadena-Deer Creek 6
* = non-conference

 

October 8th, 2010
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 29, Warroad 24
Breckenridge 48, Wadena-Deer Creek 7
Staples-Motley 52, West Central Area 3
East Grand Forks 20, Pelican Rapids 6 *
* = non-conference

 

October 15th, 2010
Pequot Lakes 53, Wadena-Deer Creek 14 *
Pelican Rapids 47, West Central Area 7
Staples-Motley 20, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 14
Breckenridge 43, Warroad 24
* = non-conference

 

October 20th, 2010
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 18, Pelican Rapids 8
West Central Area 27, Park Rapids 19 *
Breckenridge 27, Staples-Motley 20
Warroad 29, Wadena-Deer Creek 13
* = non-conference

 

October 26th, 2010
East Grand Forks 14, Staples-Motley 6 Section 8, 3A, Section Quarter-Final
Breckenridge 42, Wadena-Deer Creek 0 Section 6, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Ottertail Central 12, West Central Area 0 Section 6, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Hawley 34, Warroad 0 Section 8, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 22, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 0 Section 8, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Pelican Rapids 27, United North Central 0 Section 8, 2A, Section Quarter-Final

 

October 30th, 2010
Pelican Rapids 21, Bagley 0 Section 8, 1A, Section Semi-Final
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 24, Hawley 0 Section 8, 2A, Section Semi-Final
Breckenridge 12, Holdingford 7 Section 6, 2A, Section Semi-Final

 

November 5th, 2010
Ottertail Central 35, Breckenridge 7 Section 6, 2A, Section Final
Pelican Rapids 17, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 14 Section 8, 2A, Section Final

 

November 11th, 2010
Ottertail Central 21, Pelican Rapids 6 State Quarter-Final

 

Home - Current Schedule - Champions - Conferences - Closed Schools

November 14, 2010