Great Polar Conference - White Division

 

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct.
Won
Lost
Pct.
Moose Lake-Willow River Rebels
4
0
1.000
11
1
.917
Esko Eskomos
3
1
.750
6
4
.600
Deer River Warriors
2
2
.500
5
5
.500
Two Harbors Agates
1
3
.250
3
5
.375
Duluth Marshall Hilltoppers
0
4
.000
1
8
.111

 

September 2nd & 3rd, 2010 Weekend
Deer River 20, Chisholm 13 *
Duluth Marshall 31, Ely 12 *
Esko 30, Cook County 6 *
Moose Lake-Willow River 75, Mesabi East 0 *
Two Harbors 23, Aitkin 20 *
* = non-conference

 

September 10th, 2010
Braham 28, Esko 6 *
Crosby-Ironton 27, Deer River 21 *
Pine City 46, Duluth Marshall 0 *
Two Harbors 34, Hinckley-Finlayson 8 *
Moose Lake-Willow River 49, Rush City 6 *
* = non-conference

 

September 16th & 17th, 2010
Esko 24, Two Harbors 7
Deer River 7, Aitkin 0 *
Moose Lake-Willow River 46, Duluth Marshall 0
* = non-conference

 

September 23rd & 24th, 2010
Esko 27, Duluth Marshall 6
Moose Lake-Willow River 17, St. Paul Como Park 7 *
Deer River 19, Two Harbors 7
* = non-conference

 

October 1st, 2010
Moose Lake-Willow River 47, Deer River 0
Hinckley-Finlayson 24, Duluth Marshall 22 *
St. Croix Lutheran 46, Esko 21 *
Pine City 45, Two Harbors 0 *
* = non-conference

 

October 8th, 2010
Esko 63, Deer River 49
St. Paul Harding 20, Duluth Marshall 6 *
Moose Lake-Willow River 65, Two Harbors 0
* = non-conference

 

October 14th & 15th, 2010
Grand Rapids 42, Two Harbors 14 *
Moose Lake-Willow River 54, Braham 14 *
Deer River 45, Duluth Marshall 12
Esko 39, Rush City 8 *
* = non-conference

 

October 20th, 2010
Moose Lake-Willow River 49, Esko 6
Two Harbors 28, Duluth Marshall 7
Grand Rapids 21, Deer River 6 *
* = non-conference

 

October 26th, 2010
Moose Lake-Willow River 52, Rush City 6 Section 7, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Deer River 56, Hinckley-Finlayson 0 Section 7, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Esko 42, Eveleth-Gilbert 0 Section 7, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Braham 14, Duluth Marshall 0 Section 7, 2A, Section Quarter-Final

 

October 30th, 2010
Moose Lake-Willow River 37, Deer River 0 Section 7, 2A, Section Semi-Final
Braham 51, Esko 18 Section 7, 2A, Section Semi-Final

 

November 5th, 2010
Moose Lake-Willow River 35, Braham 8 Section 7, 2A, Section Final

 

November 11th, 2010
Eden Valley-Watkins 21, Moose Lake-Willow River 6 State Quarter-Final

 

Home - Current Schedule - Champions - Conferences - Closed Schools

November 12, 2010