Great Polar Conference - Blue Division

 

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct.
Won
Lost
Pct.
Pine City Dragons
5
0
1.000
9
0
1.000
Braham Bombers
4
1
.800
8
3
.727
Crosby-Ironton Rangers
3
2
.600
4
5
.444
Aitkin Gobblers
2
3
.400
3
6
.333
Hinckley-Finlayson Jaguars
1
4
.200
3
6
.333
Rush City Tigers
0
5
.000
0
9
.000

 

September 3rd, 2010 Weekend
Pine City 14, Proctor 0 *
Barnum 39, Rush City 0 *
Braham 39, East Central 14 *
Two Harbors 23, Aitkin 20 *
Ogilvie 14, Crosby-Ironton 12 *
Hinckley-Finlayson 18, Carlton 14 *
* = non-conference

 

September 10th, 2010
Aitkin 20, St. Paul Harding 6 *
Two Harbors 34, Hinckley-Finlayson 8 *
Pine City 46, Duluth Marshall 0 *
Braham 28, Esko 6 *
Moose Lake-Willow River 49, Rush City 6 *
Crosby-Ironton 27, Deer River 21 *
* = non-conference

 

September 17th, 2010
St. Paul Johnson 34, Crosby-Ironton 13 *
Deer River 7, Aitkin 0 *
Pine City 54, Rush City 0
Braham 49, Hinckley-Finlayson 0
* = non-conference

 

September 24th, 2010
Crosby-Ironton 26, Hinckley-Finlayson 20
Aitkin 31, Rush City 28
Pine City 20, Braham 0

 

October 1st, 2010
Pine City 45, Two Harbors 0 *
Braham 35, Aitkin 7
Crosby-Ironton 36, Rush City 20
Hinckley-Finlayson 24, Duluth Marshall 22 *
* = non-conference

 

October 8th, 2010
Hinckley-Finlayson 14, Rush City 6
Pine City 38, Aitkin 7
Braham 54, Crosby-Ironton 42

 

October 14th & 15th, 2010
Esko 39, Rush City 8 *
Mooselake-Willow River 54, Braham 14 *
Pine City 39, Crosby-Ironton 12
Aitkin 32, Hinckley-Finlayson 20
* = non-conference

 

October 20th, 2009
Crosby-Ironton 46, Aitkin 0
Braham 41, Rush City 0
Pine City 48, Hinckley-Finlayson 20

 

October 26th, 2010
Milaca 36, Aitkin 0 Section 7, 3A, Section Quarter-Final
Pine City 24, Mora 0 Section 7, 3A, Section Quarter-Final
Holdingford 46, Crosby-Ironton 12 Section 6, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Moose Lake-Willow River 52, Rush City 6 Section 7, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Deer River 56, Hinckley-Finlayson 0 Section 7, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Braham 14, Duluth Marshall 0 Section 7, 2A, Section Quarter-Final

 

October 30th, 2010
Milaca 12, Pine City 0 Section 7, 3A, Section Semi-Final
Braham 51, Esko 18 Section 7, 2A, Section Semi-Final

 

November 5th, 2010
Moose Lake-Willow River 35, Braham 8 Section 7, 2A, Section Final

 

Home - Current Schedule - Champions - Conferences - Closed Schools

November 7, 2010