Gopher Valley Conference - 'AA' Division

 

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct.
Won.
Lost
Pct.
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown Buccaneers
7
0
1.000
10
1
.909
Maple River Eagles
5
2
.714
5
4
.556
New Richland-HEG Panthers
4
3
.571
6
4
.600
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Knights
4
3
.571
4
5
.444
Minnesota Valley Lutheran Chargers
3
4
.429
3
6
.333
United South Central Rebels
3
4
.429
3
6
.333
Martin County West Mavericks
2
5
.286
2
6
.250
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop Thunderbirds
0
7
.000
0
9
.000

 

September 2nd & 3rd, 2010 Weekend
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 42, Jordan 10 *
Belle Plaine 21, Maple River 20 *
Sibley East 21, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 0 *
Redwood Valley 28, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 0 *
Luverne 42, Martin County West 12 *
Blue Earth 12, United South Central 0 *
Le Center 21, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 13 *
New Richland-HEG 20, Blooming Prairie 18 *
* = non-conference

 

September 10th, 2010
Martin County West 34, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 0
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 43, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 0
Maple River 15, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 14
New Richland-HEG 18, United South Central 15

 

September 17th, 2010
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 35, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 0
New Richland-HEG 7, Martin County West 6
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 34, Maple River 14
United South Central 26, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 14

 

September 24th, 2010
New Richland-HEG 20, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 17
Maple River 26, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 6
United South Central 20, Martin County West 8
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 41, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 16

 

October 1st, 2010
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 46, New Richland-HEG Panthers 6
Minnesota Valley Lutheran 14, Maple River 12
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 7, United South Central 0
Martin County West 32, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 6

 

October 8th, 2010
Minnesota Valley Lutheran 9, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 6 (2 OT)
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 61, United South Central 13
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 36, Martin County West 28
Maple River 34, New Richland-HEG 13

 

October 15th, 2010
Minnesota Valley Lutheran 20, New Richland-HEG 13
Maple River 19, United South Central 0
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 48, Martin County West 16
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 47, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 18

 

October 20th, 2010
United South Central 16, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 14
Maple River 14, Martin County West 10
New Richland-HEG 24, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 22
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 39, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 7

 

October 26th, 2010
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 39, Hayfield 12 Section 2, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
New Richland-HEG 14, Maple River 8 Section 2, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Southland 33, United South Central 7 Section 2, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Windom 21, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 0 Section 3, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 26, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 8 Section 3, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
St. Paul Humboldt 22, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 16 Section 4, 2A, Section Quarter-Final

 

October 30th, 2010
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 46, New Richland-HEG 16 Section 2, 2A, Section Semi-Final

 

November 5th, 2010
Triton 27, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 26 Section 2, 2A, Section Final

 

Home - Current Schedule - Champions - Conferences - Closed Schools

November 5, 2010