Classic Suburban Conference

 

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct.
Won.
Lost
Pct.
St. Thomas Academy Cadets
7
0
1.000
11
1
.917
South St. Paul Packers
7
0
1.000
10
1
.909
Mahtomedi Zephyrs
5
2
.714
10
3
.769
Tartan Titans
4
3
.571
6
4
.600
Hill-Murray Pioneers
3
4
.429
6
5
.545
Henry Sibley Warriors
2
6
.250
2
7
.222
North St. Paul Polars
2
5
.286
2
7
.222
Richfield Spartans
1
6
.143
1
8
.111
Simley Spartans
0
6
.000
2
7
.222

 

September 3rd, 2010 Weekend
South St. Paul 41, Henry Sibley 13
Hill-Murray 21, Fargo North, ND 14 *
Mahtomedi 46, Tartan 26
Richfield 13, North St. Paul 7
St. Thomas Academy 57, Simley 6
* = non-conference

 

September 10th, 2010
Mahtomedi 37, Simley 7
Hill-Murray 21, Henry Sibley 14
Tartan 21, North Branch 14 *
South St. Paul 26, North St. Paul 19
St. Thomas Academy 42, Richfield 0
* = non-conference

 

September 17th, 2010
Hill-Murray 26, Richfield 0
Tartan 37, North St. Paul 7
Henry Sibley 28, Simley 7
St. Thomas Academy 22, Mahtomedi 21
South St. Paul 42, Duluth East 14 *
* = non-conference

 

September 24th, 2010
North St. Paul 23, Simley 20
Mahtomedi 30, Totino-Grace 20 *
South St. Paul 31, Hill-Murray 7
Henry Sibley 25, Richfield 7
St. Thomas Academy 46, Tartan 0
* = non-conference

 

October 1st, 2010
Tartan 23, Hill-Murray 16
St. Thomas Academy 41, North St. Paul 10
Simley -vs.- South St. Paul 45, Simley 6
Spring Lake Park 21, Richfield 14 *
Mahtomedi 35, Henry Sibley 14
* = non-conference

 

October 8th, 2010
South St. Paul 35, Richfield 6
Mahtomedi 35, North St. Paul 7
Tartan 35, Henry Sibley 14
Hill-Murray 34, Simley 21
St. Thomas Academy 43, Edina 21 *
* = non-conference

 

October 15th, 2010
North St. Paul 20, Henry Sibley 19
Tartan 33, Richfield 19
South St. Paul 28, Mahtomedi 17
St. Thomas Academy 50, Hill-Murray 21
Simley 25, St. Paul Highland Park 7 *
* = non-conference

 

October 20th, 2010
Simley 12, Richfield 8
Mahtomedi 31, Hill-Murray 15
Edina 34, North St. Paul 8 *
St. Thomas Academy 54, Henry Sibley 13
South St. Paul 48, Tartan 6
* = non-conference

 

October 26th, 2010
Eagan 48, Henry Sibley 12 Section 4, 5A, Section Quarter-Final
Tartan 13, Irondale 12 Section 2, 5A, Section Quarter-Final
Stillwater 21, North St. Paul 0 Section 2, 5A, Section Quarter-Final
Chaska 14, Simley 0 Section 3, 4A, Section Quarter-Final
South St. Paul 35, Richfield 6 Section 3, 4A, Section Quarter-Final
Mahtomedi 45, St. Paul Harding 0 Section 4, 4A, Section Quarter-Final
Hill-Murray 44, North Branch 12 Section 4, 4A, Section Quarter-Final
St. Thomas Academy Bye  

 

October 30th, 2010
Stillwater 32, Tartan 16 Section 2, 5A, Section Semi-Final
Hill-Murray 22, St. Paul Central 14 Section 4, 4A, Section Semi-Final
Mahtomedi 56, Chisago Lakes 29 Section 4, 4A, Section Semi-Final
St. Thomas Academy 14, Holy Angels 7 Section 3, 4A, Section Semi-Final
South St. Paul 54, Chaska 6 Section 3, 4A, Section Semi-Final

 

November 5th, 2010
St. Thomas Academy 35, South St. Paul 7 Section 2, 4A, Section Final
Mahtomedi 28, Hill-Murray 26 Section 4, 4A, Section Final

 

November 11th, 2010
Mahtomedi 23, Mankato West 14 State Quarter-Final
St. Thomas Academy 35, Northfield 21 State Quarter-Final

 

November 20th, 2010
Rogers 45, Mahtomedi 28 State Semi-Final
Totino-Grace 28, St. Thomas Academy 21 State Semi-Final

 

Home - Current Schedule - Champions - Conferences - Closed Schools

November 20, 2010