Minnesota High School Football

Wright County Conference

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct.
Won
Lost
Pct.
Glencoe-Silver Lake Panthers
7
0
1.000
13
1
.929
Delano Tigers
5
2
.714
7
3
.700
Orono Spartans
5
2
.714
6
3
.667
Dassel-Cokato Chargers
4
3
.571
6
4
.600
Waconia Wildcats
3
4
.429
5
5
.500
Annandale Cardinals
4
4
.500
5
5
.500
Litchfield Dragons
3
4
.429
3
6
.333
Mound-Westonka White Hawks
1
6
.143
1
8
.111
Watertown-Mayer Royals
0
7
.000
0
9
.000

 

September 3rd & 4th, 2009 Weekend
Delano 28, Annandale 14
Glencoe-Silver Lake 41, Hutchinson 0 *
Dassel-Cokato 41, Mound-Westonka 7
Orono 40, Waconia 21
Litchfield 36, Watertown-Mayer 0
* = non-conference

 

September 11th, 2009
Glencoe-Silver Lake 21, Dassel-Cokato 0
Annandale 41, Watertown-Mayer 6
Delano 35, Duluth Denfeld 6 *
Waconia 35, Litchfield 13
Orono 41, Mound-Westonka 8
* = non-conference

 

September 18th, 2009
Annandale 26, Waconia 20
Litchfield 34, Mound-Westonka 12
Delano 48, Watertown-Mayer 0
Glencoe-Silver Lake 33, Orono 0
Dassel-Cokato 17, Waseca 0 *
* = non-conference

 

September 25th, 2009
Orono 38, Dassel-Cokato 22
Annandale 53, Mound-Westonka 20
Delano 21, Waconia 14
Glencoe-Silver Lake 35, Litchfield 0
St. Paul Harding 33, Watertown-Mayer 21 *
* = non-conference

 

October 2nd, 2009
Litchfield 6, Dassel-Cokato 3
Delano 41, Mound-Westonka 14
Glencoe-Silver Lake 26, Annandale 6
Orono 35, Robbinsdale Armstrong 13 *
Waconia 28, Watertown-Mayer 0
* = non-conference

 

October 9th, 2009
Dassel-Cokato 30, Annandale 6
Glencoe-Silver Lake 28, Delano 7
Orono 25, Litchfield 14
Mound-Westonka 20, Watertown-Mayer 15
Waconia 36, Grand Rapids 7 *
* = non-conference

 

October 14th, 2009
Orono 20, Annandale 14
Dassel-Cokato 18, Delano 13
Waconia 28, Mound-Westonka 0
Glencoe-Silver Lake 35, Watertown-Mayer 6
St. Paul Highland Park 50, Litchfield 35 *
* = non-conference

 

October 20th, 2009
Annandale 13, Litchfield 9
Dassel-Cokato 37, Watertown-Mayer 0
Zimmerman 42, Mound-Westonka 14 *
Delano 24, Orono 7
Glencoe-Silver Lake 26, Waconia 0
* = non-conference

 

October 27th, 2009
Fridley 49, Mound-Westonka 14 Section 6, 4A, Section Quater-Final
Spring Lake Park 22, Orono 21 Section 6, 4A, Section Quater-Final
Waconia 14, Mankato East 13 Section 2, 4A, Section Quater-Final
Zimmerman 33, Litchfield 14 Section 6, 3A, Section Quater-Final
Annandale 34, Foley 19 Section 6, 3A, Section Quater-Final
Glencoe-Silver Lake 42, Watertown-Mayer 0 Section 3, 3A, Section Quater-Final
Delano 35, Princeton 0 Section 5, 4A, Section Quater-Final
Dassel-Cokato 34, Worthington 6 Section 3, 3A, Section Quater-Final

 

October 31st, 2009
Mankato West 40, Waconia 18 Section 2, 4A, Section Semi-Final
St. Michael-Albertville 27, Delano 19 Section 5, 4A, Section Semi-Final
Glencoe-Silver Lake 42, Redwood Valley 0 Section 3, 3A, Section Semi-Final
Fairmont 20, Dassel-Cokato 14 Section 3, 3A, Section Semi-Final
New London-Spicer 38, Annandale 6 Section 6, 3A, Section Semi-Final

 

November 6th, 2009
Glencoe-Silver Lake 44, Fairmont 14 Section 3, 3A, Section Final

 

November 13th, 2009
Glencoe-Silver Lake 6, Minneapolis De La Salle 3 (OT) State Quarter Final

 

November 20th, 2009
Glencoe-Silver Lake 28, Mora 0 State Semi-Final

 

November 28th, 2009
New London-Spicer 28, Glencoe-Silver Lake 21 State Final

 

Home

September 6, 2011