Minnesota High School Football

West Central Conference - South Division

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct.
Won.
Lost
Pct.
B.O.L.D. Warriors
6
1
.857
7
3
.700
Yellow Medicine East Sting
5
2
.714
7
4
.636
Morris Tigers
4
3
.571
6
4
.600
Montevideo Thunder Hawks
4
3
.571
5
4
.556
Minnewaska Lakers
4
3
.571
4
5
.444
ACGC Falcons
4
3
.571
6
5
.545
Lac qui Parle Valley Eagles
3
4
.426
3
6
.333
Paynesville Bulldogs
3
4
.426
3
6
.333
Benson Braves
2
5
.286
2
7
.222
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Thunder
0
7
.000
0
8
.000

 

 

September 4th, 2009 Weekend
Mora 38, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 8 *
Morris 22, ACGC 6 *
Sauk Centre 21, Benson 7 *
Melrose 30, B.O.L.D. 7 *
Foley 41, Lac qui Parle Valley 7 *
New London-Spicer 48, Paynesville 33 *
Albany 40, Yellow Medicine East 14 *
Milaca 34, Minnewaska 17 *
Montevideo 31, St. Cloud Cathedral 27 *
* = non-conference

 

September 11th, 2009 Weekend
Paynesville 42, ACGC 0
Lac qui Parle Valley 21, Benson 13
Montevideo 33, B.O.L.D. 30
Yellow Medicine East 35, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 14
Morris 16, Minnewaska 0

 

September 18th, 2009 Weekend
B.O.L.D. 41, ACGC 6
Minnewaska 21, Benson 7
Lac qui Parle Valley 28, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 14
Paynesville 26, Morris 24
Yellow Medicine East 13, Montevideo 7

 

September 25th, 2009 Weekend
ACGC 42, Minnewaska 21
Montevideo 14, Benson 12
B.O.L.D. 28, Yellow Medicine East 7
Lac qui Parle Valley 40, Paynesville 26
Morris 47, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 14

 

October 2nd, 2009 Weekend
Paynesville 12, Yellow Medicine East 6

ACGC 14, Lac qui Parle Valley 0

Benson 34, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 6
B.O.L.D. 42, Morris 14
Minnewaska 20, Montevideo 0

 

October 9th, 2009 Weekend
Yellow Medicine East 14, ACGC 6
Morris 35, Benson 0
B.O.L.D. 14, Paynesville 6
Montevideo 21, Lac qui Parle Valley 6
Minnewaska 34, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 0

 

October 14th, 2009 Weekend
ACGC 28, Benson 26
B.O.L.D. 41, Lac qui Parle Valley 0
Montevideo 35, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 6
Minnewaska 27, Paynesville 26 OT
Morris -vs.- Yellow Medicine East

 

October 20th & 22nd, 2009
ACGC 28, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 6
Paynesville -vs.- Benson
B.O.L.D. 34, Minnewaska 14
Yellow Medicine East -vs.- Lac qui Parle Valley
Morris 34, Montevideo 20

 

October 27th, 2009
ACGC 35, West Lutheran 6 Section 4, 1A, Section Quarter-Final
Eden Valley-Watkins 42, Benson 15 Section 5, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Morris 28, Minnewaska 10 Section 5, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
B.O.L.D. 39, Paynesville 8 Section 5, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Yellow Medicine East 43, Lac qui Parle Valley 7 Section 5, 2A, Section Quarter-Final
Redwood Valley 16, Montevideo 13 Section 3, 3A, Section Quarter-Final

 

October 31st, 2009
Eden Valley-Watkins 39, Morris 6 Section 5, 2A, Section Semi-Final
Yellow Medicine East 14, B.O.L.D. 0 Section 5, 2A, Section Semi-Final
ACGC 61, St. Agnes 6 Section 4, 1A, Section Semi-Final

 

November 6th, 2009
Eden Valley-Watkins 36, Yellow Medicine East 7 Section 5, 2A, Section Final
St. Bernard's 51, ACGC 38 Section 4, 1A, Section Final

 

Home

September 6, 2011