Minnesota High School Football

West Central Conference - North Division

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct.
Won.
Lost
Pct.
New London-Spicer Wildcats
7
0
1.000
14
0
1.000
Albany Huskies
6
1
.857
9
2
.818
Mora Mustangs
5
2
.714
10
3
.769
Foley Falcons
4
3
.571
5
4
.556
Melrose Dutchmen
2
5
.286
3
6
.333
Milaca Wolves
2
5
.286
3
6
.333
Sauk Centre Mainstreeters
1
6
.143
2
7
.222
St. Cloud Cathedral Crusaders
1
6
.143
1
7
.125

 

 

September 4th, 2009 Weekend
Mora 38, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 8 *
Albany 40, Yellow Medicine East 14 *
Foley 41, Lac qui Parle Valley 7 *
Milaca 34, Minnewaska 17 *
New London-Spicer 48, Paynesville 33 *
Sauk Centre 21, Benson 7 *
Montevideo 31, St. Cloud Cathedral 27 *
Melrose 30, B.O.L.D. 7 *
* = non-conference

 

September 11th, 2009 Weekend
Albany 26, Sauk Centre 14
Foley 32, Melrose 12
St. Cloud Cathedral 15, Milaca 14
New London-Spicer 14, Mora 6

 

September 18th, 2009 Weekend
Albany 40, Mora 21
Foley 16, Milaca 3
New London-Spicer 40, Melrose 2
Sauk Centre 28, St. Cloud Cathedral 26

 

September 25th, 2009 Weekend
New London-Spicer 14, Albany 2
Foley 40, St. Cloud Cathedral 6
Milica 35, Melrose 13
Mora 40, Sauk Centre 13

 

October 2nd, 2009 Weekend
Albany 35, Milaca 7
Mora 19, Foley 6
New London-Spicer 27, Sauk Centre 0
Melrose 20, St. Cloud Cathedral 0

 

October 9th, 2009 Weekend
Albany 42, Melrose 14
Foley 28, Sauk Centre 7
New London-Spicer 49, Milaca 6
Mora 39, St. Cloud Cathedral 6

 

October 14th, 2009 Weekend
Albany 32, Foley 6
Mora 51, Milaca 20
New London-Spicer 47, St. Cloud Cathedral 0
Melrose 29, Sauk Centre 15

 

October 20th & 22nd, 2009 Weekend
Albany 49, St. Cloud Cathedral 12
New London-Spicer 29, Foley 14
Milaca 22, Sauk Centre 20
Mora 20, Melrose 12

 

October 27th, 2009
New London-Spicer 42, Sauk Centre 6 Section 6, 3A, Section Quarter-Final
Annandale 34, Foley 19 Section 6, 3A, Section Quarter-Final
Albany 28, Melrose 14 Section 6, 3A, Section Quarter-Final
Mora 26, Milaca 21 OT Section 7, 3A, Section Quarter-Final

 

October 31st, 2009
New London-Spicer 38 , Annandale 6 Section 6, 3A, Section Semi-Final
Albany 44, Zimmerman 14 Section 6, 3A, Section Semi-Final
Mora 27, Greenway 12 Section 7, 3A, Section Semi-Final

 

November 6th, 2009
New London-Spicer 20, Albany 18 Section 6, 3A, Section Final
Mora 21, Virginia 7 Section 7, 3A, Section Final

 

November 14th, 2009
Mora 31, Pequot Lakes 14 State Quarter Final
New London-Spicer 28, Minneapolis North 8 State Quarter Final

 

November 20th, 2009
Glencoe-Silver Lake 28, Mora 0 State Semi-Final
New London-Spicer 34, Kasson-Mantorville 14 State Semi-Final

 

November 28th, 2009
New London-Spicer 28, Glencoe-Silver Lake 21 State Final

 

Home

September 6, 2011