Minnesota High School Football

Three Rivers Conference - South Division

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct.
Won.
Lost
Pct.
Caledonia Warriors
5
0
1.000
11
1
.917
Southland Rebels
4
1
.800
8
2
.800
Rushford-Peterson Trojans
2
3
.400
6
4
.600
Kingsland Knights
2
3
.400
4
5
.444
Fillmore Central Falcons
1
4
.200
4
6
.400
Chatfield Gophers
1
4
.200
3
6
.333

 

September 4th, 2009 Weekend
Fillmore Central 19, Wabasha-Kellogg 14 *
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 53, Kingsland 14 *
Chatfield 33 -vs.- Dover-Eyota 19 *
Caledonia 80, St. Charles 0 *
Southland 19, Lewiston-Altura 13 *
Rushford-Peterson 40, Onalaska Lutheran, WI 6 *
* = non-conference

 

September 11th, 2009 Weekend
Caledonia 48, Dover-Eyota 6 *
Southland 47, Onalaska Luther, WI 6 *
Kingsland 27, St. Charles 0 *
Rushford-Peterson 21, Wabasha-Kellogg 6 *
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 28, Chatfield 12 *
Lewiston-Altura 21, Fillmore Central 18 *
* = non-conference

 

September 18th, 2009 Weekend
Rushford-Peterson 30, Lewiston-Altura 24 (2 OT) *
Chatfield 14, St. Charles 0 *
Southland 35, Wabasha-Kellogg 20 *
Kingsland 20, Dover-Eyota 13 *
Fillmore Central 38, Onalaska Luther, WI 28 *
Caledonia 40, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 13 *
* = non-conference

 

September 25th, 2009 Weekend
Southland 49, Fillmore Central 12
Caledonia 48, Kingsland 0
Chatfield 18, Rushford-Peterson 15

 

October 2nd, 2009 Weekend
Caledonia 42, Fillmore Central 0
Rushford-Peterson 21, Kingsland 8
Southland 26, Chatfield 7

 

October 9th, 2009 Weekend
Kingsland 14, Fillmore Central 12
Southland 35, Rushford-Peterson 20
Caledonia 37, Chatfield 0

 

October 14th, 2009 Weekend
Kingsland 14, Chatfield 13
Rushford-Peterson 17, Fillmore Central 14
Caledonia 20, Southland 7

 

October 20th, 2009 Weekend
Caledonia 31, Rushford-Peterson 0
Fillmore Central 14, Chatfield 13 OT
Southland 41, Kingsland 10

 

October 27th, 2009
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 33, Chatfield 6 Section 1, 2A, QF
Dover-Eyota 21, Kingsland 14 Section 1, 2A, QF
Caledonia 56, St. Charles 0 Section 1, 2A, QF
Fillmore Central 26, Medford 6 Section 1, 1A, QF
Bethlehem Academy -vs.- Rushford-Peterson Section 1, 1A, QF
Southland 46, Kenyon-Wanamingo 7 Section 2, 2A, QF

 

October 31st, 2009
Caledonia 35, Lewiston-Altura 14 Section 1, 2A, Section Semi-Final
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 15, Southland 12 Section 2, 2A, Section Semi-Final
Blooming Prairie 35, Fillmore Central 13 Section 1, 1A, Section Semi-Final

 

November 6th, 2009
Caledonia 20, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 12 Section 1, 2A, Section Final

 

November 13th, 2009
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 20, Caledonia 13 State Quarter Final

 

Home

December 5, 2009