Minnesota High School Football

South Central Conference

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct.
Won
Lost
Pct.
Fairmont Cardinals
5
0
1.000
8
3
.727
Waseca Bluejays
4
1
.800
8
4
.667
Blue Earth Buccaneers
3
2
.600
5
4
.556
St. Peter Saints
2
3
.400
2
6
.250
New Ulm Eagles
1
4
.200
2
7
.222
St. James Saints
0
5
.000
1
8
.111

 

September 3rd & 4th, 2009 Weekend
Waseca 26, Albert Lea 7 *
Le Sueur-Henderson 26, St. Peter 7 *
Jackson County Central 35, New Ulm 8 *
Fairmont 33, Worthington 13 *
United South Central 34, Blue Earth 21 *
Windom 32, St. James 16 *
* = non-conference

 

September 11th, 2009 Weekend
Blue Earth 14, Waseca 9
New Ulm 29, St. James 6
Blooming Prairie 35, St. Peter 14 *
Marshall 28, Fairmont 21 *
* = non-conference

 

September 18th & 19th, 2009 Weekend
Blue Earth 44, St. Paul Humboldt 22 *
New Ulm 29, Windom 21 *
Dassel-Cokato 17, Waseca 0 *
Bethlehem Academy 28, St. James 19 *
St. Paul Highland Park 40, St .Peter 29 *
St. Paul Central 34, Fairmont 27 *
* = non-conference

 

September 25th, 2009 Weekend
Blue Earth 28, St. James 6
Fairmont 26, New Ulm 14
Waseca 19, St. Peter 7

 

October 2nd, 2009 Weekend
St. Peter 44, St. James 18
Fairmont 15, Waseca 12
Blue Earth 33, New Ulm 8

 

October 8th & 9th, 2009 Weekend
Fairmont 24, Blue Earth 6
St. Peter 20, New Ulm 6
Waseca 57, St. James 6

 

October 14th, 2009 Weekend
Waseca 60, Blue Earth 20
Fairmont 26, St. Peter 20
Henry Sibley 28, New Ulm 6 *
St. James 14, Minneapolis Roosevelt 6 *
* = non-conference

 

October 20th, 2009 Weekend
Fairmont 49, St. James 14
Waseca 19, New Ulm 7
Blue Earth 42, St. Peter 28

 

October 27th, 2009
Minneapolis Washburn 32, Blue Earth 7 Section 2, 3A, QF
Waseca 28, LeSueur-Henderson 0 Section 2, 3A, QF
Jackson County Central 27, St. James 6 Section 3, 2A, QF
Fairmont 39, Sibley East 22 Section 3, 3A, QF
Hutchinson 55, New Ulm 13 Section 2, 4A, QF

 

October 31st, 2009
Waseca 35, Belle Plaine 26 Section 2, 3A, SF
Fairmont 20, Dassel-Cokato 14 Section 3, 3A, SF

 

November 6th, 2009
Waseca 27, Minneapolis Washburn 26 Section 2, 3A, Section Final
Glencoe-Silver Lake 44, Fairmont 14 Section 3, 3A, Section Final

 

November 14th, 2009
Kasson-Mantorville 46, Waseca 14 State Quarter Final

 

Home

November 22, 2009