Minnesota High School Football

North Tri-County Conference

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct
Won
Lost
Pct.
Ada-Borup Cougars
5
0
1.000
11
1
.917
Norman County East Eagles
4
1
.800
6
4
.600
Ulen-Hitterdal Spartans
3
2
.600
4
5
.444
Waubun Bombers
2
3
.400
6
5
.545
Win-E-Mac Patriots
1
4
.200
1
8
.111
Norman County West Panthers
0
5
.000
0
9
.000

 

September 3rd & 4th, 2009 Weekend
Ada-Borup 55, Climax/Fisher 6 *
Grygla-Gatzke/Goodridge 30, Norman County East 16 *
Sacred Heart 60, Norman County West 50 *
Ulen-Hitterdal 48, Northern Freeze 16 *
Clearbrook-Gonvick 40, Waubun 6 *
Kittson County Central 51, Win-E-Mac 0 *
* = non-conference

 

September 11th, 2009 Weekend
Wyndmere, ND 49, Ulen-Hitterdal 6 *
Hillsboro, ND 66, Norman County West 20 *
Ada-Borup 54, Norman County East 0 *
Waubun 41, Win-E-Mac 0 *

 

September 18th, 2009 Weekend
Waubun 33, Ulen-Hitterdal 8 *
Norman County East 34, Norman County West 14 *
Ada-Borup 49, Win-E-Mac 6 *

 

September 25th, 2009 Weekend
Norman County East 24, Waubun 20
Ulen-Hitterdal 26, Win-E-Mac 6
Ada-Borup 47, Norman County West 12

 

October 2nd, 2009 Weekend
Norman County East 18, Ulen-Hitterdal 16
Win-E-Mac 32, Norman County West 30
Ada-Borup 51, Waubun 0

 

October 9th, 2009 Weekend
Norman County East 22, Win-E-Mac19
Waubun 44, Norman County West 18
Ada-Borup 52, Ulen-Hitterdal 12

 

October 14th & 15th, 2009 Weekend
Ulen-Hitterdal 16, Waubun 14
Norman County East 34, Norman County West 8
Ada-Borup 52, Win-E-Mac 0

 

October 21st & 22nd, 2009 Weekend
Ada-Borup 50, Norman County East 14
Ulen-Hitterdal 32, Norman County West 6
Waubun 38, Win-E-Mac 0

 

October 24h, 2009
Kittson County Central 42, Win-E-Mac 0 Section 8, 9-Man, QF
Northland 44, Ulen-Hitterdal 42 (3 OT) Section 6, 9-Man, QF
Waubun 34, Nevis 28 (2 OT) Section 6, 9-Man, QF
Norman County East 30, Norman County West 20 Section 6, 9-Man, QF

 

October 31st, 2009
Ada-Borup 52, Northland 8 Section 6, 9-Man, SF
Waubun 28, Norman County East 20 Section 6, 9-Man, SF

 

November 6th, 2009
Ada-Borup 50, Waubun 6 Section 6, 9-Man, Section Final

 

November 13th, 2009
Ada-Borup 38, Cromwell 14 State Quarter Final

 

November 21st, 2009
Nicollet 36, Ada-Borup 35 State Semi-Final

Home

November 29, 2009