Minnesota High School Football

North Suburban Conference

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct.
Won
Lost
Pct.
Totino-Grace Eagles
7
0
1.000
13
0
1.000
Fridley Tigers
7
1
.875
8
2
.800
Benilde-St. Margaret's Knights
5
2
.714
8
3
.727
Irondale Knights
5
2
.714
6
4
.600
Spring Lake Park Panthers
3
4
.429
4
6
.400
Robbinsdale Cooper Hawks
3
4
.429
3
6
.333
Chisago Lakes Wildcats
3
5
.375
4
6
.400
St. Francis Saints
3
5
.375
3
6
.333
North Branch Vikings
2
5
.286
2
7
.222
St. Louis Park Orioles
1
6
.143
2
7
.222
Columbia Heights Hylanders
1
6
.143
2
8
.200

 

 

September 4th, 2009
St. Louis Park 35, St. Francis 22
Rogers 27, Spring Lake Park 26 OT *
Totino-Grace 35, Irondale 0
Benilde-St. Margaret's 21, Robbinsdale Cooper 6
North Branch 28, Chisago Lakes 14
Fridley 41, Columbia Heights 6
* = non-conference

 

September 11th, 2009
Irondale 49, Spring Lake Park 42
Chisago Lakes 56, St. Louis Park 41
Totino-Grace 48, Benilde-St. Margaret's 44
Monticello 28, Columbia Heights 12 *
St. Francis -vs.- Cooper
Fridley 42, North Branch 16

 

September 18th, 2009
St. Francis -vs.- Totino-Grace 47, St. Francis 14
Fridley 12, Spring Lake Park 0
Benilde-St. Margaret's 15, Chisago Lakes 7
Columbia Heights 14, North Branch 11
Irondale 29, Cooper 14
St. Louis Park 37, Big Lake 32 *
* = non-conference

 

September 25th, 2009
Totino-Grace 49, Becker 14 *
Chisago Lakes 35, St. Francis 7
Spring Lake Park 50, Columbia Heights 13
Fridley 15, Benilde-St. Margaret's 9
Irondale 42, North Branch 30
Cooper 53, St. Louis Park 34
* = non-conference

 

October 2nd, 2009
Benilde-St. Margaret's 48, St. Louis Park 19
Irondale -vs.- Fridley 42, Irondale 20
Princeton 12, North Branch 7 *
Cooper 35, Columbia Heights 12
Spring Lake Park 39, St. Francis 0
Totino-Grace 33, Chisago Lakes 6
* = non-conference

 

October 9th, 2009
St. Louis Park 50, Columbia Heights 14
Totino-Grace 38, Totino-Grace 20
Benilde-St. Margaret's 40, North Branch 32
St. Francis 30, Fridley 21
Irondale 38, Chisago Lakes 21
Buffalo 42, Robbinsdale Cooper 21 *
* = non-conference

 

October 14th & 15th, 2009
Benilde-St. Margaret's 30, St. Michael-Albertville 10 *
Fridley 48, Chisago Lakes 20
North Branch 32, Cooper 27
Spring Lake Park 41, St. Louis Park 23
Irondale 35, St. Francis 7
Totino-Grace 54, Columbia Heights 6
* = non-conference

 

October 21st, 2009
Hopkins 40, Irondale 21 *
Chisago Lakes 42, Columbia Heights 12
Fridley 20, Cooper 0
Benilde-St. Margaret's 35, Spring Lake Park 21
St. Francis 34, North Branch 6
Totino-Grace 48, St. Louis Park 12
* = non-conference

 

October 27th, 2009
Andover 42, St. Francis 14 Section 7, 5A, QF
Osseo 63, Robbinsdale Cooper 21 Section 5, 5A, QF
Irondale 47, North St. Paul 17 Section 2, 5A, QF
Fridley 49, Mound-Westonka 14 Section 6, 4A, QF
Benilde-St. Margaret's 41, Park Center 26 Section 6, 4A, QF
Spring Lake Park 22, Orono 21 Section 6, 4A, QF
Mahtomedi 34, North Branch 22 Section 4, 4A, QF
Chisago Lakes 62, St. Paul Harding 0 Section 4, 4A, QF
Richfield 22, St. Louis Park 19 Section 3, 4A, QF
Columbia Heights 39, Providence Academy 21 Section 5, 3A QF
Totino-Grace Bye

 

October 31st, 2009
Stillwater 42, Irondale 21 Section 2, 5A, SF
Mahtomedi 35, Chisago Lakes 2 Section 4, 4A, SF
Totino-Grace 31, Spring Lake Park 7 Section 6, 4A, SF
Benilde-St. Margaret's 36, Fridley 14 Section 6, 4A, SF
Holy Family Catholic 34, Columbia Heights 14 Section 5, 3A, SF

 

November 6th, 2009
Totino-Grace 42, Benilde-St. Margaret's 28 Section 6, 4A, Section Final

 

November 13th, 2009
Totino-Grace 56, Rogers 14 State Quarter Final

 

November 21st, 2009
Totino-Grace 35, Mankato West 0 State Semi-Final

 

November 28th, 2009
Totino-Grace 45, Sartell-St. Stephen 7 State Final

 

Home

November 29, 2009