Minnesota High School Football

North Country Conference

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct.
Won.
Lost
Pct.
Duluth Denfeld Hunters
3
1
.750
7
4
.636
Duluth East Greyhounds
3
1
.750
4
5
.444
Grand Rapids Thunderhawks
2
2
.500
3
7
.300
Detroit Lakes Lakers
2
2
.500
4
6
.400
Duluth Central Trojans
0
4
.000
1
8
.111

 

September 3rd & 4th, 2009
Proctor 46, Duluth Central 14 *
Fargo Shanley, ND 35, Detroit Lakes 26 *
Duluth Denfeld 18, Hermantown 14 *
Cloquet 7, Duluth East 0 *
Farmington 37, Grand Rapids 14 *
* = non-conference

 

September 11th, 2009
Duluth East 14, Grand Rapids 8
Delano 35, Duluth Denfeld 6 *
Detroit Lakes 20, Robbinsdale Armstrong 6 *
Minneapolis Southwest 29, Duluth Central 22 *
* = non-conference

 

September 17th, 18th, & 19th, 2008
Grand Rapids 35, Detroit Lakes 34 (2 OT)
St. Paul Harding 35, Duluth Central 28 *
Kingsford, MI 21, Duluth East 7 *
St. Thomas Academy 35, Duluth Denfeld 13 *
* = non-conference

 

September 25th, 2009
Detroit Lakes 34, Duluth Central 12
Duluth Denfeld 35, Grand Rapids 21
Hopkins 47, Duluth East 28 *
* = non-conference

 

October 2nd, 2009
Duluth Denfeld 20, Detroit Lakes 12
Richfield 25, Grand Rapids 20 *
Duluth East 20, Duluth Central 16
* = non-conference

 

October 9th, 2009
Minnetonka 42, Detroit Lakes 12 *
Duluth East 49, Duluth Denfeld 22
Waconia 36, Grand Rapids 7 *
Duluth Central Open
* = non-conference

 

October 14th & 15th, 2009
Thief River Falls 35, Detroit Lakes 30 *
Duluth East 28, Crookston 0 *
Grand Rapids 29, Duluth Central 14
Duluth Denfeld 26, St. Paul Como Park 14 *
* = non-conference

 

October 20th & 21st, 2009
Robbinsdale Armstrong 44, Grand Rapids 25 *
Duluth Denfeld 20, Duluth Central 6
Detroit Lakes 21, Duluth East 20
* = non-conference

 

October 27th, 2009
Duluth Central 20, Cloquet 14 Section 7, 4A, QF
Bemidji 20, Duluth East 0 Section 7, 4A, QF
Duluth Denfeld 45, Hibbing 20 Section 7, 4A, QF
Grand Rapids 32, Hermantown 8 Section 7, 4A, QF
Detroit Lakes 14, Sauk Rapids-Rice 6 Section 8, 4A, QF

 

October 31st, 2009
Bemidji 40, Duluth Central 0 Section 7, 4A, SF
Duluth Denfeld 12, Grand Rapids 6 Section 7, 4A, SF
Alexandria 21, Detroit Lakes 7 Section 8, 4A, SF

 

November 6th, 2009
Bemidji 40, Duluth Denfeld 14 Section 7, 4A, Section Final

 

Home

December 6, 2009