Minnesota High School Football

Little Sioux Conference

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct
Won
Lost
Pct.
Minneota Vikings
8
0
1.000
14
0
1.000
Adrian Dragons
6
2
.750
11
3
.786
Dawson-Boyd Blackjacks
6
2
.750
8
3
.727
MACCRAY Wolverines
6
2
.750
7
3
.700
Murray County Central Rebels
5
3
.625
7
4
.636
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton Panthers
5
3
.625
5
4
.556
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton Knights
4
4
.500
5
5
.500
Canby Lancers
3
5
.375
3
6
.333
Fulda Raiders
3
5
.375
3
6
.333
Renville County West
2
6
.250
2
7
.222
Lakeview Lakers
1
7
.125
1
8
.111
Ortonville Trojans
0
8
.000
0
8
.000

 

September 3rd, 2009 Weekend
Minneota 43, Adrian 13
Dawson-Boyd 54, Renville County West 7
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 14, MACCRAY 12
Murray County Central 55, Lakeview 0
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 49, Canby 0
Fulda 34, Ortonville 0

 

September 11th, 2009 Weekend
Dawson-Boyd 55, Tracy-Militon-Balaton 20
Adrian 13, Murray County Central 0
MACCRAY 21, Russell-Tyler-Ruthon 0
Lakeview 21, Ortonville 13
Fulda 52, Minneota 6
Canby 21, Renville County West 6

 

September 18th, 2009 Weekend
MACCRAY 41, Renville County West 14
Dawson Boyd 41, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 0
Adrian 47, Ortonville 6
Minneota 71, Lakeview 0
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 48, Canby 0
Murray County Central 30, Fulda 14

 

September 25th, 2008 Weekend
Minneota 71, Canby 0
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 27, Lakeview 0
Dawson-Boyd 35, Murray County Central 6
Adrian 21, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 6
MACCRAY 66, Ortonville 0
Renville County West 14, Fulda 7

 

October 2nd, 2009 Weekend
Adrian 41, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 7
Dawson-Boyd 68, Ortonville 6
Minneota 44, MACCRAY 18
Renville County West 14, Lakeview 0
Murray County Central 35, Canby 6
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 20, Fulda 0

 

October 8th & 9th, 2009 Weekend
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 34, Fulda 6
Canby 25, Ortonville 20
Adrian 41, Renville County West 14
Minneota 33, Dawson-Boyd 6
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 27, Lakeview 0
MACCRAY 28, Murray County Central 26

 

October 14th & 15th, 2009 Weekend
Fulda 29, Canby 12
MACCRAY 43, Lakeview 14
Dawson-Boyd 14, Adrian 6
Minneota 51, Renville County West 0
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 53, Ortonville 12
Murray County Central 6, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 0
* = non-conference

 

October 20th, 2009 Weekend
Murray County Central 28, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 22
Tracy-Milton-Balaton 41, Renville County West 6
MACCRAY 34, Dawson-Boyd 33
Canby 6, Lakeview 0
Adrian 40, Fulda 6
Minneota 53, Ortonville 12

 

October 27th, 2009
Minneota 77, Lakeview 0 Section 5, 1A, QF
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 38, Canby 18 Section 5, 1A, QF
MACCRAY 48, Renville County West 8 Section 5, 1A, QF
Dawson-Boyd 49, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 0 Section 5, 1A, QF
Murray County Central 36, Red Rock Central 0 Section 3, 1A, QF
Adrian 47, Mountain Lake 0 Section 3, 1A, QF
Wabasso 45, Fulda 27 Section 3, 1A, QF
Pipestone 42, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 20 Section 3, 2A, QF

 

October 31st, 2009
Murray County Central 28, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 16 Section 3, 1A, SF
Adrian 14, Wabasso 6 Section 3, 1A, SF
Minneota 54, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 8 Section 5, 1A, SF
Dawson-Boyd 28, MACCRAY 0 Section 5, 1A, SF

 

November 6th, 2009
Minneota 22, Dawson-Boyd 13 Section 5, 1A, Section Final
Adrian 14, Murray County Central 0 Section 3, 1A, Section Final

 

November 13th, 2009
Minneota 45, Barnesville 17 State Quarter Final
Adrian 27, St. Bernard's 21 OT State Quarter Final

 

November 20th & 21st, 2009
Adrian 14, Fosston 7 State Semi-Final
Minneota 49, Blooming Prairie 26 State Semi-Final

 

November 27th, 2009
Minneota 42, Adrian 21 State Final

 

Home

November 27, 2009