Minnesota High School Football

Hiawatha Valley Conference - Gold Division

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct
Won
Lost
Pct.
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Cougars
6
0
1.000
8
3
.727
Triton Cobras
5
1
.833
8
3
.727
Goodhue Wildcats
4
2
.667
7
4
.636
Pine Island Panthers
3
3
.500
3
6
.333
Kenyon-Wanamingo Knights
1
5
.167
2
7
.222
Winona Cotter Ramblers
1
5
.167
1
7
.125
Hayfield Vikings
1
5
.167
1
8
.111

 

September 4th, 2009 Weekend
Goodhue 28, Lake City 6 *
Stewartville 20, Hayfield 0 *
La Crescent 42, Winona Cotter 13 *
Rochester Lourdes 50, Pine Island 29 *
Byron 34, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 33 *
Kasson-Mantorville 47, Triton 28 *
Cannon Falls 28, Kenyon-Wanamingo 13 *
* = non-conference

 

September 11th, 2009 Weekend
La Crescent 34, Goodhue 12 *
Winona Cotter 20, Hayfield 6
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 27, Pine Island 7
Triton 54, Kenyon-Wanamingo 7
* = non-conference

 

September 18th, 2009 Weekend
Hayfield -vs.- Goodhue 34, Hayfield 14
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 35, Winona Cotter 14
Triton 33, Pine Island 19
Kenyon-Wanamingo 46, Lake City 6 *
* = non-conference

 

September 25th, 2009 Weekend
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 53, Goodhue 7
Byron 37, Hayfield 0 *
Triton 54, Winona Cotter 0
Pine Island 26, Kenyon-Wanamingo 20
* = non-conference

 

October 2nd, 2009 Weekend
Triton 46, Goodhue 7
Cannon Falls 27, Pine Island 6 *
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 40, Hayfield 0
Kenyon-Wanamingo 19, Winona Cotter 7
* = non-conference

 

October 9th, 2009 Weekend
Goodhue 12, Kenyon-Wanamingo 0
Triton 59, Hayfield 6
Pine Island 50, Winona Cotter 13
Rochester Lourdes 22, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 19 *
* = non-conference

 

October 14th, 2009 Weekend
Goodhue 38, Pine Island 6
Hayfield 14, Kenyon-Wanamingo 13
Kasson-Mantorville 38, Winona Cotter 7 *
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 27, Triton 8
* = non-conference

 

October 20th, 2009 Weekend
Goodhue 20, Winona Cotter 0
Pine Island 26, Hayfield 8
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 30, Kenyon-Wanamingo 0
Triton 41, Stewartville 7 *
* = non-conference

 

October 27th, 2009
Goodhue 29, Randolph 0 Section 1, 1A, QF
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 33, Chatfield 6 Section 1, 2A, QF
Lewiston-Altura 15, Pine Island 12 Section 1, 2A, QF
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 40, Hayfield 0 Section 2, 2A, QF
Southland 46, Kenyon-Wanamingo 7 Section 2, 2A, QF
Triton 32, New Richland-HEG 8 Section 2, 2A, QF

 

October 31st, 2009
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 27, Dover-Eyota 0 Section 1, 2A, SF
Triton 28, United South Central 15 Section 2, 2A, SF
Goodhue 21, Rushford-Peterson 7 Section 1, 1A, SF

 

November 6th, 2009
Caledonia 20, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 12 Section 1, 2A, Section Final
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 27, Triton 0 Section 2, 2A, Section Final
Blooming Prairie 21, Goodhue 20 Section 1, 1A, Section Final

 

Home

December 10, 2009