Minnesota High School Football

Hiawatha Valley Conference - Blue Division

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct
Won
Lost
Pct.
Kasson-Mantorville Komets
6
0
1.000
12
1
.923
La Crescent Lancers
5
1
.833
9
2
.818
Byron Bears
4
2
.667
6
3
.667
Cannon Falls Bombers
3
3
.500
5
4
.556
Rochester Lourdes Eagles
2
4
.333
5
5
.500
Stewartville Tigers
1
5
.167
2
7
.222
Lake City Tigers
0
6
.000
0
9
.000

 

September 4th, 2009 Weekend
Cannon Falls 28, Kenyon-Wanamingo 13 *
Byron 34, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 33 *
Kasson-Mantorville 47, Triton 28 *
La Crescent 42, Winona Cotter 13 *
Goodhue 28, Lake City 6 *
Stewartville 20, Hayfield 0 *
Rochester Lourdes 50, Pine Island 29 *
* = non-conference

 

September 11th, 2009 Weekend
Cannon Falls 35, Rochester Lourdes 13
Kasson-Mantorville 49, Byron 7
La Crescent 34, Goodhue 12 *
Stewartville 40, Lake City 14
* = non-conference

 

September 18th, 2009 Weekend
Kasson-Mantorville 41, Rochester Lourdes 21
Cannon Falls 24, Stewartville 6
La Crescent 22, Byron 6
Kenyon-Wanamingo 46, Lake City 6 *
* = non-conference

 

September 25th, 2009 Weekend
Kasson-Mantorville 44, Stewartville 7
Cannon Falls 42, Lake City 0
Byron 37, Hayfield 0 *
La Crescent 19, Rochester Lourdes 9
* = non-conference

 

October 2nd, 2009 Weekend
Cannon Falls 27, Pine Island 6 *
Byron 10, Rochester Lourdes 7
Kasson-Mantorville 56, Lake City 14
La Crescent 19, Stewartville 7
* = non-conference

 

October 9th, 2009 Weekend
Kasson-Mantorville 37, Cannon Falls 0
Byron 34, Stewartville 14
La Crescent 54, Lake City 34
Rochester Lourdes 22, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 19 *
* = non-conference

 

October 14th, 2009 Weekend
La Crescent 27, Cannon Falls 17
Byron 48, Lake City 0
Kasson-Mantorville 38, Winona Cotter 7 *
Rochester Lourdes 41, Stewartville 19
* = non-conference

 

October 20th, 2009 Weekend
Byron 48, Cannon Falls 27
Kasson-Mantorville 38, La Crescent 20
Rochester Lourdes 49, Lake City 14
Triton 41, Stewartville 7 *
* = non-conference

 

October 27th, 2009
Rochester Lourdes 46, Byron 14 Section 1, 3A, QF
Kasson-Mantorville 45, Lake City 6 Section 1, 3A, QF
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 48, Cannon Falls 20 Section 1, 3A, QF
La Crescent 28, Stewartville 27 OT Section 1, 3A, QF

 

October 31st, 2009
Kasson-Mantorville 31, Rochester Lourdes 14 Section 1, 3A, QF
La Crescent 28, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 14 Section 1, 3A, QF

 

November 6th, 2009
Kasson-Mantorville 30, La Crescent 14 Section 1, 3A, Section Final

 

November 14th, 2009
Kasson-Mantorville 46, Waseca 14 State Quarter Final

 

November 21st, 2009
New London-Spicer 34, Kasson-Mantorville 14 State Semi-Final

 

Home

November 26, 2009