Minnesota High School Football

Heart 'O' Lakes Classic Conference

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct.
Won.
Lost
Pct.
Staples-Motley Cardinals
6
0
1.000
9
1
.900
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Rebels
5
1
.833
9
2
.818
Breckenridge Cowboys
4
2
.667
5
4
.556
West Central Area Knights
2
4
.333
4
5
.444
Pelican Rapids Vikings
2
4
.333
3
7
.300
Warroad Warriors
1
5
.167
2
7
.222
Wadena-Deer Creek Wolverines
1
5
.167
1
8
.111

 

 

September 4th, 2009 Weekend
Staples-Motley 24, East Grand Forks 7 *
Park Rapids 13, Wadena-Deer Creek 7 *
West Central Area 20, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 7 *
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 35, Pequot Lakes 15 *
Perham 32, Pelican Rapids 0 *
Warroad 32, Roseau 12 *
Wahpeton, ND 28, Breckenridge 0 *
* = non-conference

 

September 11th, 2009 Weekend
Warroad 55, Wadena-Deer Creek 37
Staples-Motley 43, West Central Area 0
Pequot Lakes 34, Pelican Rapids 7 *
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 7, Breckenridge 0

 

September 18th, 2009 Weekend
Staples-Motley 46, Pelican Rapids 7
Breckenridge 28, Wadena-Deer Creek 6
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 52, Warroad 6
West Central Area 41, Roseau 22 *
* = non-conference

 

September 25th, 2009 Weekend
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 48, Wadena-Deer Creek 6
West Central Area 18, Pelican Rapids 14
Staples-Motley 42, Thief River Falls 7 *
Breckenridge 42, Warroad 14
* = non-conference

 

October 2nd, 2009 Weekend
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 35, Park Rapids 0 *
Pelican Rapids 37, Warroad 6
Staples-Motley 48, Wadena-Deer Creek 6
Breckenridge 34, West Central Area 20
* = non-conference

 

October 9th, 2009 Weekend
West Central Area 16, Warroad 6
Crookston 29, Wadena-Deer Creek 21 *
Breckenridge 28, Pelican Rapids 7
Staples-Motley 20, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 7
* = non-conference

 

October 15th, 2009 Weekend
Breckenridge 18, East Grand Forks 0 *
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 47, West Central Area 18
Staples-Motley 38, Warroad 0
Pelican Rapids 14, Wadena-Deer Creek 6
* = non-conference

 

October 21st, 2009 Weekend
Perham 42, Warroad 13 *
Wadena-Deer Creek 12, West Central Area 6
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 61, Pelican Rapids 0
Staples-Motley 34, Breckenridge 27
* = non-conference

 

October 27th, 2009
Staples-Motley 44, East Grand Forks 0 Section 8, 3A, QF
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 48, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 0 Section 8, 2A, QF
United North Central 42, Warroad 18 Section 8, 2A, QF
Pelican Rapids 14, Frazee 0 Section 8, 2A, QF
Pierz 48, West Central Area 12 Section 6, 2A, QF
Holdingford 32, Breckenridge 7 Section 6, 2A, QF
Crosby-Ironton 35, Wadena-Deer Creek 21 Section 6, 2A, QF

 

October 31st, 2009
Perham 16, Staples-Motley 14 Section 8, 3A, SF
Hawley 59, Pelican Rapids 14 Section 8, 2A, SF

 

Novermber 6th, 2009
Hawley 26, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 7 Section 8, 3A, SF

 

Home

November 19, 2009