Minnesota High School Football

Great Polar Conference - White Division

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct.
Won
Lost
Pct.
Mooselake-Willow River Rebels
5
0
1.000
13
1
.929
Greenway Raiders
3
2
.600
6
4
.600
Deer River Warriors
2
3
.400
4
6
.400
Esko Eskomos
2
3
.400
3
6
.333
Duluth Marshall Hilltoppers
2
3
.400
3
6
.333
Two Harbors Agates
1
4
.200
2
7
.222

 

September 3rd & 4th, 2009 Weekend
Greenway 41, Braham 24 *
Crosby-Ironton 47, Duluth Marshall 6 *
Aitkin 20, Two Harbors 13 *
Rush City 42, Deer River 12 *
Esko 28, Hinckley-Finlayson 18 *
Moose Lake-Willow River 40, Pine City 18 *
* = non-conference

 

September 11th, 2009 Weekend
Two Harbors 41, Hinckley-Finlayson 0 *
Greenway 32, Aitkin 18 *
Pine City 46, Duluth Marshall 7 *
Moose Lake-Willow River 24, Rush City 22 *
Crosby-Ironton 26, Deer River 6 *
Braham 26, Esko 14 *
* = non-conference

 

September 17th & 18th, 2009 Weekend
Deer River 21, Aitkin 12 *
Moose Lake-Willow River 57, Duluth Marshall 0
Crosby-Ironton 21, Greenway 13 *
Two Harbors 35, Esko 21
* = non-conference

 

September 25th, 2009 Weekend
Deer River 28, Two Harbors 10
Moose Lake-Willow River 41, Greenway 26
Esko 21, Duluth Marshall 0

 

October 2nd, 2009 Weekend
Greenway 36, Esko 29
Moose Lake-Willow River 39, Deer River 6
Duluth Marshall 26, Hinckley-Finlayson 8 *
Pine City 22, Two Harbors 7 *
* = non-conference

 

October 8th & 9th, 2009 Weekend
Greenway 47, Duluth Marshall 9
Moose Lake-Willow River 63, Two Harbors 19
Esko 26, Deer River 13

 

October 14th, 2009 Weekend
Greenway 29, Two Harbors 13
Duluth Marshall 19, Deer River 14
Rush City 28, Esko 8 *
Moose Lake-Willow River 54, Braham 22 *
* = non-conference

 

October 20th & 21st, 2009 Weekend
Duluth Marshall 34, Two Harbors 26
Moose Lake-Willow River 49, Esko 14
Deer River 10, Greenway 6

 

October 27th, 2009
Moose Lake-Willow River 54, Hinckley-Finlayson 0 Section 7, 2A, QF
Braham 18, Duluth Marshall 7 Section 7, 2A, QF
Deer River 33, Esko 21 Section 7, 2A, QF
Greenway 21, Two Harbors 7 Section 7, 3A, QF

 

October 31st, 2009
Mora 27, Greenway 12 Section 7, 3A, SF
Moose Lake-Willow River 40, Braham 0 Section 7, 2A, SF
Rush City 33, Deer River 6 Section 7, 2A, SF

 

November 6th, 2009
Moose Lake-Willow River 42, Rush City 24 Section 7, 2A, Section Final

 

November 13th, 2009
Moose Lake-Willow River 41, Hawley 35 OT State Quarter Final

 

November 20th, 2009
Moose Lake-Willow River 27, Luverne 21 State Semi-Final

 

November 27th, 2009
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 33, Moose Lake-Willow River 22 State Final

 

Home

December 6, 2009