Minnesota High School Football

Great Polar Conference - Blue Division

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct.
Won
Lost
Pct.
Crosby-Ironton Rangers
5
0
1.000
10
1
.909
Pine City Dragons
4
1
.800
7
3
.700
Rush City Tigers
3
2
.600
7
4
.636
Braham Bombers
2
3
.400
4
6
.400
Aitkin Gobblers
1
4
.200
2
7
.222
Hinckley-Finlayson Jaguars
0
5
.000
0
9
.000

 

September 3rd & 4th, 2009 Weekend
Moose Lake-Willow River 40, Pine City 18 *
Crosby-Ironton 47, Duluth Marshall 6 *
Aitkin 20, Two Harbors 13 *
Greenway 41, Braham 24 *
Esko 28, Hinckley-Finlayson 18 *
Rush City 42, Deer River 12 *
* = non-conference

 

September 11th, 2009 Weekend
Two Harbors 41, Hinckley-Finlayson 0 *
Pine City 46, Duluth Marshall 7 *
Moose Lake-Willow River 24, Rush City 22 *
Crosby-Ironton 26, Deer River 6 *
Braham 26, Esko 14 *
Greenway 32, Aitkin 18 *
* = non-conference

 

September 18th, 2009 Weekend
Crosby-Ironton 21, Greenway 13 *
Braham 18, Hinckley-Finlayson 12
Pine City 26, Rush City 14
Deer River 21, Aitkin 12 *
* = non-conference

 

September 25th, 2009 Weekend
Crosby-Ironton 48, Hinckley-Finlayson 6
Rush City 50, Aitkin 21
Pine City 38, Braham 18

 

October 2nd, 2009 Weekend
Duluth Marshall 26, Hinckley-Finlayson 8 *
Braham 20, Aitkin 14 OT
Crosby-Ironton 21, Rush City 6
Pine City 22, Two Harbors 7 *
* = non-conference

 

October 9th, 2009 Weekend
Pine City 22, Aitkin 6
Crosby-Ironton 31, Braham 6
Rush City 53, Hinckley-Finlayson 0

 

October 14th, 2009 Weekend
Rush City 28, Esko 8 *
Moose Lake-Willow River 54, Braham 22 *
Aitkin 38, Hinckley-Finlayson 20
Crosby-Ironton 34, Pine City 26
* = non-conference

 

October 21st & 22nd, 2009 Weekend
Crosby-Ironton 40, Aitkin 14
Pine City 32, Hinckley-Finlayson 12
Rush City 24, Braham 18

 

October 27th, 2009
Moose Lake-Willow River 54, Hinckley-Finlayson 0 Section 7, 2A, QF
Braham 18, Duluth Marshall 7 Section 7, 2A, QF
Rush City 34, Eveleth-Gilbert 0 Section 7, 2A, QF
Pine City 22, Aitkin 6 Section 7, 3A, QF
Crosby-Ironton 35, Wadena-Deer Creek 21 Section 6, 2A, QF

 

October 31st, 2009
Pine City 28, Virginia 6 Section 7, 3A, SF
Crosby-Ironton 35, Holdingford 28 Section 6, 2A, SF
Moose Lake-Willow River 40, Braham 0 Section 7, 2A, SF
Rush City 33, Deer River 6 Section 7, 2A, SF

 

November 6th, 2009
Pierz 13, Crosby-Ironton 6 Section 6, 2A, Section Final
Moose Lake-Willow River 42, Rush City 24 Section 7, 2A, Section Final

 

Home

December 6, 2009