Minnesota High School Football

Gopher Valley - AA Division Conference

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct.
Won.
Lost
Pct.
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown Buccaneers
6
1
.857
13
1
.929
United South Central Rebels
6
1
.857
8
2
.800
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop Thunderbirds
4
3
.571
9
3
.750
New Richland-HEG Panthers
4
3
.571
5
4
.556
Minnesota Valley Lutheran Chargers
4
3
.571
4
5
.444
Martin County West Mavericks
3
4
.429
3
6
.333
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Knights
1
6
.143
1
7
.125
Maple River Eagles
0
7
.000
0
9
.000

 

 

September 4th, 2009 Weekend
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 50, Sibley East 21 *
Luverne 41, Martin County West 0 *
Belle Plaine 48, Maple River 0 *
United South Central 34, Blue Earth 21 *
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 34, Medford 14 *
Le Center 26, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 0 *
Redwood Valley 15, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 6 *
New Richland-HEG 15, Blooming Prairie 14 *
* = non-conference

 

September 11th & 12th, 2009 Weekend
New Richland-HEG 19, Martin County West 13
Minnesota Valley Lutheran 40, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 14
Waterville-Eylsian-Morristown 35, Maple River 8
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 30, United South Central 12

 

September 18th, 2009 Weekend
New Richland-HEG 22, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 7
United South Central 21, Martin County West 13
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 23, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 6
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 49, Maple River 0

 

September 25th & 26th, 2009 Weekend
Minnesota Valley Lutheran 28, Maple River 0
Martin County West 26, Gibbons-Fairfax-Winthrop 13
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 18, New Richland-HEG 7
United South Central 32, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 7

 

October 2nd, 2009 Weekend
Martin County West 26, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 21
New Richland-HEG 45, Maple River 14
Gibbons-Fairfax-Winthrop 12, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 0
United South Central 20, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 19

 

October 9th, 2009 Weekend
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 40, Martin County West 6
Minnesota Valley Lutheran 15, New Richland-HEG 6
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 34, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 15
United South Central 20, Maple River 0

 

October 14th, 15th, & 16th, 2009 Weekend
Martin County West 8, Maple River 6
United South Central 27, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 12
New Richland-HEG 42, Gibbons-Fairfax-Winthrop 6
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 26, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 7

 

October 22nd, 2009 Weekend
Minnesota Valley Lutheran 18, Martin County West 0
United South Central 18, New Richland-HEG 0
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 41, Gibbons-Fairfax-Winthrop 14
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 20, Maple River 0

 

October 27th, 2009
Luverne 48, Martin County West 14 Section 3, 2A, QF
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 60, Montgomery-Lonsdale 21 Section 4, 2A, QF
United South Central 46, Maple River 8 Section 2, 2A, QF
Windom 15, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 12 Section 3, 2A, QF
Triton 32, New Richland-HEG 8 Section 2, 2A, QF
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 40, Hayfield 0 Section 2, 2A, QF

 

October 31st, 2009
Triton 28, United South Central 15 Section 2, 2A, SF
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 21, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 6 Section 4, 2A, SF
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 15, Southland 12 Section 2, 2A, SF

 

November 6th, 2009
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 33, Maple Lake 20 Section 4, 2A, Section Final
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 27, Triton 0 Section 4, 2A, Section Final

 

November 13th, 2009
Luverne 27, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 0 State Quarter Final
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 20, Caledonia 13 State Quarter Final

 

November 21st, 2009
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 21, Eden Valley-Watkins 20 State Semi Final

 

November 27th, 2009
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 33, Moose Lake-Willow River 22 State Final

 

Home

November 27, 2009