Minnesota High School Football

Central Minnesota Conference

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct.
Won
Lost
Pct.
Eden Valley-Watkins Eagles
7
0
1.000
12
1
.923
Pierz Pioneers
6
1
.857
10
2
.833
Holdingford Huskers
5
2
.714
6
4
.600
Maple Lake Irish
4
3
.571
6
5
.545
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Lakers
3
4
.429
5
5
.500
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Jaguars
2
5
.286
2
7
.222
Kimball Cubs
1
6
.143
2
7
.222
Rockford Rockets
0
7
.000
0
8
.000

 

September 3rd & 4th, 2009 Weekend
Jordan 41, Rockford 7 *
Mayer Lutheran 11, Maple Lake 7 *
Pierz 41, Hibbing 0 *
Holy Family Catholic 33, Holdingford 14 *
West Central Area 20, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 7 *
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 22, Norwood-Young America 16 *
Eden Valley-Watkins 40, Pipestone 14 *
* = non-conference

 

September 11th, 2009 Weekend
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 12, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 6
Maple Lake 31, Rockford 0
Pierz 62, Kimball 0
Eden Valley-Watkins 35, Holdingford 6

 

September 18th, 2009 Weekend
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 16, Rockford 8
Maple Lake 38, Kimball 0
Eden Valley-Watkins 36, Pierz 7
Holdingford 26, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 14

 

September 25th, 2009 Weekend
Holdingford 42, Kimball 14
Pierz 41, Rockford 0
Maple Lake 49, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 7
Eden Valley-Watkins 40, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 6

 

October 2nd, 2009 Weekend
Holdingford 12, Maple Lake 10
Eden Valley-Watkins 57, Kimball 8
Pierz 50, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 0
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 20, Rockford 14

 

October 9th, 2009 Weekend
Pierz 31, Maple Lake 7
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 40, Kimball 8
Holdingford 30, Rockford 0
Eden Valley-Watkins 54, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 0

 

October 14th & 15th, 2009
Maple Lake 27, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 6
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 15, Kimball 0
Pierz 20, Holdingford 6
Eden Valley-Watkins 55, Rockford 7

 

October 20th, 2009 Weekend
Kimball 14, Rockford 6
Pierz 42, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 26
Eden Valley-Watkins 39, Maple Lake 0
Holdingford 58, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 20

 

October 27th, 2009
Pierz 48, West Central Area 12 Section 6, 2A, Quarter Final
Holdingford 32, Breckenridge 7 Section 6, 2A, Quarter Final
Eden Valley-Watkins 42, Benson 15 Section 5, 2A, Quarter Final
Maple Lake 38, Kimball 8 Section 4, 2A, Quarter Final
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 33, St. Paul Humboldt 14 Section 4, 2A, Quarter Final
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 14, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 10 Section 4, 1A, Quarter Final

 

October 31st, 2009
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 21, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 6 Section 4, 2A, SF
Maple Lake 14, Mayer Lutheran 7 Section 4, 2A, SF
Eden Valley-Watkins 39, Morris 6 Section 5, 2A SF
Pierz 37, Osakis 0 Section 6, 2A, SF
Crosby-Ironton 35, Holdingford 28 Section 6, 2A, SF

 

November 6th, 2009
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 33, Maple Lake 20 Section 4, 2A, Section Final
Eden Valley-Watkins 36, Yellow Medicine East 7 Section 5, 2A, Section Final
Pierz 13, Crosby-Ironton 6 Section 6, 2A, Section Final

 

November 13th, 2009
Eden Valley-Watkins 41, Pierz 7 State Quarter Final

 

November 21st, 2009
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 21, Eden Valley-Watkins 20 State Semi-Final

 

Home

June 27, 2010