Minnesota High School Football

Central Lakes Conference

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct.
Won
Lost
Pct.
Sartell-St. Stephen Sabres
7
0
1.000
13
1
.929
Alexandria Cardinals
5
1
.833
9
2
.818
Brainerd Warriors
4
2
.667
8
4
.667
Rocori Spartans
4
3
.571
5
4
.556
Sauk Rapids-Rice Storm
4
3
.571
5
4
.556
Little Falls Flyers
3
4
.429
5
5
.500
Willmar Cardinals
3
4
.429
5
5
.500
St. Cloud Tech Tigers
2
4
.333
4
6
.400
Fergus Falls Otters
0
6
.000
0
9
.000
St. Cloud Apollo Eagles
0
7
.000
0
9
.000

 

September 4th, 2009 Weekend
Willmar 26, Bemidji 19 *
Alexandria 14, Sauk Rapids-Rice 7
Moorhead 13, Fergus Falls 6 *
Brainerd 10, St. Cloud Tech 9
Sartell-St. Stephen 36, Little Falls 17
Rocori 35, St. Cloud Apollo 14
* = non-conference

 

September 11th, 2009 Weekend
Sauk Rapids-Rice 21, St. Cloud Apollo 6
Willmar 31, Fergus Falls 21
Alexandria 32, Moorhead 21 *
Bemidji 15, Brainerd 13 *
Little Falls 16, Rocori 7
Sartell-St. Stephen 42, St. Cloud Tech 14
* = non-conference

 

September 18th, 2009 Weekend
Sauk Rapids-Rice 27, Rocori 26
Brainerd 35, Willmar 13
Little Falls 34, Moorhead 33 OT *
Alexandria 40, St. Cloud Apollo 21
St. Cloud Tech 42, Bemidji 21 *
Sartell-St. Stephen 30, Fergus Falls 0
* = non-conference

 

September 25th & 26th, 2009 Weekend
St. Cloud Tech 24, Sauk Rapids-Rice 14
Willmar 28, Little Falls 25
Brainerd 26, Moorhead 7 *
Alexandria 28, Bemidji 17 *
Rocori 13, Fergus Falls 7
Sartell-St. Stephen 35, St. Cloud Apollo 14
* = non-conference

 

October 2nd, 2009 Weekend
Brainerd 53, St. Cloud Apollo 0
Sauk Rapids-Rice 7, Moorhead 6 *
Sartell-St. Stephen 38, Willmar 6
Bemidji 28, Fergus Falls 16 *
Alexandria 29, Rocori 6
Little Falls 9, St. Cloud Tech 8
* = non-conference

 

October 9th, 2009 Weekend
Sartell-St. Stephen 28, Bemidji 0 *
Moorhead 34, St. Cloud Apollo 21 *
Sauk Rapids-Rice 33, Willmar 27 OT
Alexandria 38, Brainerd 35
Rocori 21, St. Cloud Tech 7
Little Falls 28, Fergus Falls 12
* = non-conference

 

October 14th, 2009 Weekend
Sartell-St. Stephen 38, Sauk Rapids-Rice 13
Rocori 20, Willmar 14 OT
Alexandria 33, Little Falls 7
Brainerd 41, Fergus Falls 21
St. Cloud Tech 45, St. Cloud Apollo 24

 

October 22nd, 2009 Weekend
Sauk Rapids-Rice 14, Little Falls6
Willmar 42, St. Cloud Apollo 12
Moorhead 20, St. Cloud Tech 19 *
Alexandria 40, Fergus Falls 13
Rocori 27, Bemidji 21 *
Sartell-St. Stephen 28, Brainerd 0
* = non-conference

 

October 27th, 2009
St. Cloud Tech 24, Moorhead 7 Section 8, 5A, Section Quarter-Final
Sartell-St. Stephen 33, Fergus Falls 7 Section 8, 4A, Section Quarter-Final
Little Falls 21, Rocori 7 Section 8, 4A, Section Quarter-Final
Alexandria 37, St. Cloud Apollo 8 Section 8, 4A, Section Quarter-Final
Detroit Lakes 14, Sauk Rapids-Rice 6 Section 8, 4A, Section Quarter-Final
Willmar 34, Marshall 28 Section 2, 4A, Section Quarter-Final
Brainerd Bye

 

October 31st, 2009
Brainerd 38, Cambridge-Isanti 3 Section 8, 5A, Section Semi-Final
Buffalo 14, St. Cloud Tech 9 Section 8, 5A, Section Semi-Final
Hutchinson 48, Willmar 14 Section 2, 4A, Section Semi-Final
Alexandria 21, Detroit Lakes 7 Section 8, 4A, Section Semi-Final
Sartell-St. Stephen 35, Little Falls 7 Section 8, 4A, Section Semi-Final

 

November 6th, 2009
Brainerd 33, Buffalo 20 Section 8, 5A, Section Final
Sartell-St. Stephen 20, Alexandria 18 Section 8, 4A, Section Final

 

November 13th, 2009
Brainerd 34, Centennial 28 State Quarter Final
Sartell-St. Stephen 27, Bemidji 6 State Quarter Final

 

November 20th, 2009
Cretin-Derham Hall 45, Brainerd 19 State Semi-Final
Sartell-St. Stephen 31, St. Thomas Academy 29 State Semi-Final

 

November 28th, 2009
Totino-Grace 45, Sartell-St. Stephen 7 State Final

 

Home

November 20, 2010