Minnesota High School Football

Wright County Conference

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct.
Won
Lost
Pct.
Orono Spartans
7
0
1.000
11
1
.917
Glencoe-Silver Lake Panthers
6
1
.857
13
1
.929
Waconia Wildcats
5
2
.714
7
3
.700
Delano Tigers
4
3
.571
6
4
.600
Litchfield Dragons
4
3
.571
7
3
.700
Annandale Cardinals
3
5
.375
4
6
.400
Dassel-Cokato Chargers
2
5
.286
2
7
.200
Watertown-Mayer Royals
2
5
.286
4
6
.400
Mound-Westonka White Hawks
0
7
.000
0
9
.000

 

 

August 28th, 2008 Weekend
Orono 30, Waconia 7
Glencoe-Silver Lake 20, Hutchinson 7 *
Litchfield 32, Watertown-Mayer 7
Delano 50, Annandale 21
Dassel-Cokato 43, Mound-Westonka 21
* = non-conference

 

September 5th, 2008 Weekend
Annandale 33, Watertown-Mayer 21
Glencoe-Silver Lake 21, Dassel-Cokato 8
Delano 34, Perham 12 *
Waconia 26, Litchfield 17
Orono 59, Mound-Westonka 0
* = non-conference

 

September 12th, 2008 Weekend
Delano 17, Watertown-Mayer 0
Orono 22, Glencoe-Silver Lake 8
Waconia 26, Annandale 7
Litchfield 65, Mound-Westonka 28
Dassel-Cokato 19, Waseca 6 *
* = non-conference

 

September 19th, 2008 Weekend
Glencoe-Silver Lake 27, Litchfield 9
Annandale 43, Mound-Westonka 19
Orono 49, Dassel-Cokato 0
Waconia 22, Delano 0
Watertown-Mayer 26, Staples-Motley 8 *
* = non-conference

 

September 26th, 2008 Weekend
Glencoe-Silver Lake 34, Annandale 14
Litchfield 33, Dassel-Cokato 20
Delano 50, Mound-Westonka 22
Orono 49, Sparta, WI 0 *
Waconia 20, Watertown-Mayer 7
* = non-conference

 

October 3rd, 2008 Weekend
Watertown-Mayer 41, Mound-Westonka 18
Annandale 30, Dassel-Cokato 6
Glencoe-Silver Lake 35, Delano 14
Orono 48, Litchfield 20
Waconia 49, Minneapolis Edison 8 *
* = non-conference

 

October 10th, 2008 Weekend
Waconia 41, Mound-Westonka 7
Orono 25, Annandale 15
Litchfield 51, St. Paul Highland Park 24 *
Glencoe-Silver Lake 21, Watertown-Mayer 0
Delano 14, Dassel-Cokato 10
* = non-conference

 

October 15th, 2008 Weekend
Litchfield 30, Annandale 27
Glencoe-Silver Lake 20, Waconia 19
Zimmerman 33, Mound-Westonka 15 *
Orono 38, Delano 0
Watertown-Mayer 19, Dassel-Cokato 14
* = non-conference

 

October 21st, 2008
Delano 34, Princeton 28 Section 5, 4A, QF
Annandale 58, Watertown-Mayer 28 Section 3, 3A, QF
Litchfield 23, Dassel-Cokato 0 Section 3, 3A, QF
Glencoe-Silver Lake 35, Sibley East 7 Section 3, 3A, QF
Waconia 49, New Ulm 0 Section 2, 4A, QF
Mankato West 57, Mound-Westonka 9 Section 2, 4A, QF
Orono Bye

 

October 25th, 2008
Becker 39, Delano 14 Section 5, 4A, SF
Mankato West 43, Waconia 6 Section 2, 4A, SF
Glencoe-Silver Lake 41, Annandale 0 Section 3, 3A, SF
Litchfield 54, Redwood Valley 14 Section 3, 3A, SF
Orono 32, Benilde-St. Margaret's 0 Section 6, 4A, SF

 

October 31st, 2008
Orono 19, Totino-Grace 15 Section 6, 4A, Section Final
Glencoe-Silver Lake 30, Litchfield 7 Section 3, 3A, Section Final

 

November 7, 2008
Orono 21, Duluth East 13 State-Quarter Final
Glencoe-Silver Lake 42, LeSueur-Henderson 6 State-Quarter Final

 

November 14, 2008
Northfield 31, Orono 12 State-Semi Final
Glencoe-Silver Lake 34, Holy Family Catholic 0 State-Semi Final

 

November 29, 2008
Glencoe-Silver Lake 42, Minneapolis DeLaSalle 21 State Final

 

Home - 2008 Season - Champions - Conferences - Closed Schools

March 23, 2016