central lakes conference

 

School
Conference
Overall
Won
Lost
Pct.
Won
Lost
Pct.
Fergus Falls Otters
6
0
1.000
10
1
.909
Sauk Rapids-Rice Storm
6
1
.857
9
2
.818
St. Cloud Tech Tigers
5
1
.833
9
2
.818
Brainerd Warriors
4
2
.667
7
3
.700
Rocori Spartans
3
4
.429
5
5
.500
Sartell-St. Stephen Sabres
3
4
.429
4
6
.400
Alexandria Cardinals
2
4
.333
2
7
.222
St. Cloud Apollo Eagles
2
5
.286
3
6
.333
Willmar Cardinals
2
5
.286
2
7
.222
Little Falls Flyers
0
7
.000
0
9
.000

 

August 28th, 2008 Weekend
Bemidji 25, Willmar 12 *
Fergus Falls 37, Moorhead 13 *
Sartell-St. Stephen 47, Little Falls 14
St. Cloud Tech 17, Brainerd 14
Sauk Rapids-Rice 28, Alexandria 21
Rocori 25, St. Cloud Apollo 9
* = non-conference

 

September 5th, 2008 Weekend
Fergus Falls 31, Willmar 22
Rocori 35, Little Falls 7
Brainerd 21, Bemidji 14 *
Moorhead 17, Alexandria 7 *
Sartell-St. Stephen 20, St. Cloud Tech 17
Sauk Rapids-Rice Storm 44, St. Cloud Apollo 7
* = non-conference

 

September 12th, 2008 Weekend
Brainerd 40, Willmar 0
Fergus Falls 27, Sartell-St. Stephen 18
Moorhead 33, Little Falls 0 *
St. Cloud Apollo 30, Alexandria 25
St. Cloud Tech 38, Bemidji 20 *
Sauk Rapids-Rice 28, Rocori 7
* = non-conference

 

September 19th, 2008 Weekend
Willmar 40, Little Falls 0
Fergus Falls 28, Rocori 26
Brainerd 33, Moorhead 14 *
Bemidji 27, Alexandria 13 *
St. Cloud Tech 27, Sauk Rapids-Rice 10
Sartell-St. Stephen 20, St. Cloud Apollo
* = non-conference

 

September 26th, 2008 Weekend
Willmar 24, Sartell-St. Stephen 14
Fergus Falls 25, Bemidji 12 *
Sauk Rapids-Rice 21, Moorhead 14 *
Alexandria 29, Rocori 19
Brainerd 21, St. Cloud Apollo 2
St. Cloud Tech 49, Little Falls 7
* = non-conference

 

October 3rd, 2008 Weekend
St. Cloud Apollo 19, Moorhead 14 *
Sauk Rapids-Rice 35, Willmar 14
Fergus Falls 42, Little Falls 24
Bemidji 37, Sartell-St. Stephen 24 *
St. Cloud Tech 38, Rocori 19
Brainerd 42, Alexandria 14
* = non-conference

 

October 10th, 2008 Weekend
St. Cloud Tech 28, St. Cloud Apollo 14
Sauk Rapids-Rice 21, Sartell-St. Stephen 13
Rocori 19, Willmar 17
Fergus Falls 31, Brainerd 29
Alexandria 31, Little Falls 21

 

October 15th, 2008 Weekend
St. Cloud Apollo 34, Willmar 12
Fergus Falls 7, Alexandria 3
Rocori 41, Bemidji 21 *
Brainerd 41, Sartell-St. Stephen 7
St. Cloud Tech 26, Moorhead 0 *
Sauk Rapids-Rice 41, Little Falls 9
* = non-conference

 

October 21st, 2008
Sauk Rapids-Rice 42, Little Falls 21 Section 8, 4A, Section Quarter-Final
Buffalo 31, Alexandria 7 Section 8, 5A, Section Quarter-Final
Brainerd 55, Elk River 7 Section 8, 5A, Section Quarter-Final
Rocori 38, St. Cloud Apollo 30 Section 8, 4A, Section Quarter-Final
Sartell-St. Stephen 48, Detroit Lakes 7 Section 8, 4A, Section Quarter-Final
Hutchinson 33, Willmar 8 Section 2, 4A, Section Quarter-Final
Fergus Falls Bye
St. Cloud Tech Bye

 

October 25th, 2008
Buffalo 20, Brainerd 14 Section 8, 5A, Section Semi-Final
Fergus Falls 28, Rocori 8 Section 8, 4A, Section Semi-Final
Sauk Rapids-Rice 31, Sartell-St. Stephen 21 Section 8, 4A, Section Semi-Final
St. Cloud Tech 34, Moorhead 13 Section 8, 5A, Section Semi-Final

 

November 1st, 2008
Fergus Falls 21, Sauk Rapids-Rice 7 Section 8, 4A, Section Final
St. Cloud Tech 39, Buffalo 21 Section 8, 5A, Section Final

 

November 8th, 2008
St. Michael-Albertville 32, Fergus Falls 14 State Semi-Final
Wayzata 38, St. Cloud Tech 0 State Semi-Final

 

Home - 2008 Season - Champions - Conferences

July 3, 2012